TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIRS TO AREA DRAINAGE INCL COVERS, DESILTING AND HARDSTANDING AND REPAIRS/ REPLACEMENT OF SEWAGE LINES AND CLEANING OF SEWAGE SYSTEM INCLUD HARDSTANDING AND PATH AT DURGAPUR, UNDER GE(SOUTH) DIGLIPUR. in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIRS TO AREA DRAINAGE INCL COVERS, DESILTING AND HARDSTANDING AND REPAIRS/ REPLACEMENT OF SEWAGE LINES AND CLEANING OF SEWAGE SYSTEM INCLUD HARDSTANDING AND PATH AT DURGAPUR, UNDER GE(SOUTH) DIGLIPUR. in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (South) Diglipur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE No. 2 PORT BLAIR - MES||GE (SOUTH) DIGLIPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (South) Diglipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE No. 2 PORT BLAIR - MES||GE (SOUTH) DIGLIPUR - MES Tender Reference Number 8234/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785616_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION FIRM ON FIRMS LETTER HEAD AND DETAILS OF MES ENLISTMENT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION LETTER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF REGISTRATION LETTER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF TENDER COST AND EMD AMOUNT AS PER NIT AS IN FOR OF DD OR BC .pdf UNENLISTED BIDDERS SHALL MEET MES ENLISTMENT CRITERIA CLASS D CAT a(i) AND REFER NIT DETAILS .pdf DETAILS OF WORKS IN HAND WITH NAME OF CA, NAMES OF AO, CA AMOUNT, DT OF COMMENCEMENT AND COMPLETION .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (South) Diglipur Fee Payable At Diglipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (South) Diglipur EMD Payable At Diglipur     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS TO AREA DRAINAGE INCL COVERS, DESILTING AND HARDSTANDING AND REPAIRS/ REPLACEMENT OF SEWAGE LINES AND CLEANING OF SEWAGE SYSTEM INCLUD HARDSTANDING AND PATH AT DURGAPUR, UNDER GE(SOUTH) DIGLIPUR. Work Description REPAIRS TO AREA DRAINAGE INCL COVERS, DESILTING AND HARDSTANDING AND REPAIRS/ REPLACEMENT OF SEWAGE LINES AND CLEANING OF SEWAGE SYSTEM INCLUD HARDSTANDING AND PATH AT DURGAPUR, UNDER GE(SOUTH) DIGLIPUR. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Diglipur Pincode 744202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (South) Diglipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   8234NIT 704.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER8234.pdf 8234tender 1278.54 2 BOQ BOQ_880340.xls 8234BOQ 348.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (South) Diglipur Address GE (South) Diglipur RK Gram Diglipur North Andaman 744202   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data