TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply and Installation of LCD Projector with Projector Screen under Buyback Method in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 10:15 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 10:15 am
AwardPending

Higher Education announces a tender for Supply and Installation of LCD Projector with Projector Screen under Buyback Method for the Dept. of Commerce, PU in SALEM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 15:45:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 15:45:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Higher Education

Organization Chain

Higher Education||Periyar University||Planning and Development

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Registrar, Periyar University

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Higher Education||Periyar University||Planning and Development Tender Reference Number PU/R/PD10/Proj/26F138465/26 Tender ID 2026_HE_692497_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1.Spec acceptance letter lists Make, Model, Warranty, Details, Firm Name, Address, Email, Contact. .pdf 2.Upload proof of the firms location in Tamil Nadu. Upload the PAN, GST / Registration details. .pdf 3.Submit Indian Income Tax Return Acknowledgement for the last three Assessment Years. .pdf 4.Upload three previously issued invoices from different customers for different works. .pdf 5.Upload EMD payment proof or a latest Exemption Certificate (MSME/NSIC/Udyam Registration). .pdf 6.Upload the MAF/ OEM/ PM certificates for this work. .pdf 7.Upload the University Tender Notice duly signed and sealed. Upload any other related documents. .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of LCD Projector with Projector Screen under Buyback Method Work Description Supply and Installation of LCD Projector with Projector Screen under Buyback Method for the Dept. of Commerce, PU NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronics Equipment Sub category LCD Projector  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Periyar University, Salem Pincode 636011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Registrar, Periyar University Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1532.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_832690.xls BOQ 244.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Registrar Address Office of the Registrar, Periyar University   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data