TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Open Tender for UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M4X12,GRUB SCREW M5X10 ALLOY STEEL 45H IS6094,GRUB SCREW M6X16,UNBRAKO HEX SOCKE in SURAT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 2:21 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 2:21 pm
Corrigendum27-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (gsecl) Vadodara announces a tender for UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M4X12, GRUB SCREW M5X10 ALLOY STEEL 45H IS6094, GRUB SCREW M6X16, UNBRAKO HEX SOCKET GRUB SCREW M6X25, UNBRAKO SOCKET GRUB SCREW M8X10, UNBRAKO SOCKET GRUB SCREW M8X12, UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M10X16, UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M12X30, CSK SCREW M6X16, CSK ALLEN BOLT M6X20 GRADE 12. 9, CSK SOCKET SCREW M8X16 GRADE 12. 9, CSK ALLEN SCREW M8X40 GRADE 12. 9 WITH NUT, CSK SOCKET SCREW M10X35, CSK BOLT M12X50 GRADE 12. 9 WITH NUT WASHERS, CSK SCREW M24X90 WITH NUT SPRING WASHER, UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M6X25 GRADE 10. 9, ALLEN BOLT M6X40 GRADE 12. 9, UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M10X30 GRADE 10. 9, ALLEN BOLT M10X50, UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M10X100, UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X30 GRADE 10. 9, UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X60 GRADE 12. 9, UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M20X70 GRADE 12. 9, ALLEN BOLT M16X65 GRADE 12. 9 SPRING WASHER, HEX BOLT M6X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10. 9, HEX BOLT M8X30 FULL THREAD GRADE 10. 9 NUT, HEX BOLT M8X50 NUT WASHERS, HEX BOLT M10X25 FULL THREAD GRADE 10. 9 NUT SPRING WASHER, HEX BOLT M10X40 FULL THREAD GRADE 10. 9 NUT SPRING WASHER, HT BOLT M10X50 WITH NUT, UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M10X60, UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M10X75 NUT, HEX BOLT M10X80 HALF THREAD, HEX BOLT M12X40 FULL THREAD GRADE 10. 9 NUT WASHER, HEX BOLT M12X60 FULL THREAD GRADE 10. 9 NUT WASHER, UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X75 GRADE 12. 9, UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M12X100 NUT, HEX BOLT M14X120 GRADE 10. 9 SPRING WASHER, HEX BOLT M16X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10. 9 NUT WASHER, HEX BOLT M16X45 FULL THREAD NUT WASHERS, UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M16X80 HALF THREAD, HEX BOLT M16X80 FULL THREAD GRADE 10. 9 NUT WASHER, HEX BOLT M16X100 FULL THREAD GRADE 10. 9 NUT WASHER, HEX BOLT M16X150 FULL THREAD NUT DOUBLE WASHER, HEX BOLT M18X75 HALF THREAD NUT SPRING WASHER, HEX BOLT M20X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10. 9 NUT WASHER, HEX BOLT M20X100 FULL THREAD, HEX BOLT M22X100 FULL THREAD NUT WASHER, HEX BOLT M24X90 NUT WASHER, UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X160 GRADE 10. 9, UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X200 NUT SPRING WASHER, HEX BOLT M27X100 GRADE 12. 9, UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M20X80 FULL THREAD GRADE 10. 9, HEX BOLT M30X120, HEX BOLT M30X150 FULL THREAD GRADE 10. 9 NUT WASHER, STUD BOLT M16X80 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2H, STUD BOLT M16X60 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2H, STUD M20X110 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2H, UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X150 NUT, STUD M22X150 WITH NUTS, SS316L HEX BOLT M8X20 NUT 2 WASHERS, SS316 HEX BOLT M10X50 NUT 2 WASHERS, SS304 BOLT M12X50 NUT WASHER, SS304 HEX BOLT M12X75 NUT 2 WASHERS, SS316 HEX BOLT M16 in SURAT, GUJARAT. Quantity: 10050. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

10050

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Item Category

UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M4X12 , GRUB SCREW M5X10 ALLOY STEEL 45H IS6094 , GRUB SCREW M6X16 , UNBRAKO HEX SOCKET GRUB SCREW M6X25 , UNBRAKO SOCKET GRUB SCREW M8X10 , UNBRAKO SOCKET GRUB SCREW M8X12 , UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M10X16 , UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M12X30 , CSK SCREW M6X16 , CSK ALLEN BOLT M6X20 GRADE 12.9 , CSK SOCKET SCREW M8X16 GRADE 12.9 , CSK ALLEN SCREW M8X40 GRADE 12.9 WITH NUT , CSK SOCKET SCREW M10X35 , CSK BOLT M12X50 GRADE 12.9 WITH NUT WASHERS , CSK SCREW M24X90 WITH NUT SPRING WASHER , UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M6X25 GRADE 10.9 , ALLEN BOLT M6X40 GRADE 12.9 , UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M10X30 GRADE 10.9 , ALLEN BOLT M10X50 , UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M10X100 , UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X30 GRADE 10.9 , UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X60 GRADE 12.9 , UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M20X70 GRADE 12.9 , ALLEN BOLT M16X65 GRADE 12.9 SPRING WASHER , HEX BOLT M6X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 , HEX BOLT M8X30 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT , HEX BOLT M8X50 NUT WASHERS , HEX BOLT M10X25 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT SPRING WASHER , HEX BOLT M10X40 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT SPRING WASHER , HT BOLT M10X50 WITH NUT , UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M10X60 , UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M10X75 NUT , HEX BOLT M10X80 HALF THREAD , HEX BOLT M12X40 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER , HEX BOLT M12X60 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER , UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X75 GRADE 12.9 , UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M12X100 NUT , HEX BOLT M14X120 GRADE 10.9 SPRING WASHER , HEX BOLT M16X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER , HEX BOLT M16X45 FULL THREAD NUT WASHERS , UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M16X80 HALF THREAD , HEX BOLT M16X80 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER , HEX BOLT M16X100 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER , HEX BOLT M16X150 FULL THREAD NUT DOUBLE WASHER , HEX BOLT M18X75 HALF THREAD NUT SPRING WASHER , HEX BOLT M20X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER , HEX BOLT M20X100 FULL THREAD , HEX BOLT M22X100 FULL THREAD NUT WASHER , HEX BOLT M24X90 NUT WASHER , UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X160 GRADE 10.9 , UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X200 NUT SPRING WASHER , HEX BOLT M27X100 GRADE 12.9 , UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M20X80 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 , HEX BOLT M30X120 , HEX BOLT M30X150 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER , STUD BOLT M16X80 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2H , STUD BOLT M16X60 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2H , STUD M20X110 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2H , UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X150 NUT , STUD M22X150 WITH NUTS , SS316L HEX BOLT M8X20 NUT 2 WASHERS , SS316 HEX BOLT M10X50 NUT 2 WASHERS , SS304 BOLT M12X50 NUT WASHER , SS304 HEX BOLT M12X75 NUT 2 WASHERS , SS316 HEX BOLT M16

Advisory Bank

Bank Of Baroda

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

6

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

160

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Tapi

Delivery Pincodes

394680

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Pallavkumar Maganbhai Solanki394680,GSECL UKAI TPS, UKAI DAM, DIST: TAPITapiGujarat39468080160-

Authority Records

ENERGY AND PETROCHEMICALS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9624641.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (gsecl) Vadodara

Office Name

Gsecl Corpotate Office

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

27-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

08-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 66 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M4X12

UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M4X12

80 number Delivery: 160 days
#2

GRUB SCREW M5X10 ALLOY STEEL 45H IS6094

GRUB SCREW M5X10 ALLOY STEEL 45H IS6094

100 number Delivery: 160 days
#3

GRUB SCREW M6X16

GRUB SCREW M6X16

200 number Delivery: 160 days
#4

UNBRAKO HEX SOCKET GRUB SCREW M6X25

UNBRAKO HEX SOCKET GRUB SCREW M6X25

120 set Delivery: 160 days
#5

UNBRAKO SOCKET GRUB SCREW M8X10

UNBRAKO SOCKET GRUB SCREW M8X10

100 numbers Delivery: 160 days
#6

UNBRAKO SOCKET GRUB SCREW M8X12

UNBRAKO SOCKET GRUB SCREW M8X12

100 numbers Delivery: 160 days
#7

UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M10X16

UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M10X16

150 number Delivery: 160 days
#8

UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M12X30

UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M12X30

100 number Delivery: 160 days
#9

UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M12X30

UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M12X30

120 number Delivery: 160 days
#10

CSK SCREW M6X16

CSK SCREW M6X16

80 number Delivery: 160 days
#11

CSK ALLEN BOLT M6X20 GRADE 12.9

CSK ALLEN BOLT M6X20 GRADE 12.9

80 numbers Delivery: 160 days
#12

CSK SOCKET SCREW M8X16 GRADE 12.9

CSK SOCKET SCREW M8X16 GRADE 12.9

60 numbers Delivery: 160 days
#13

CSK ALLEN SCREW M8X40 GRADE 12.9 WITH NUT

CSK ALLEN SCREW M8X40 GRADE 12.9 WITH NUT

60 numbers Delivery: 160 days
#14

CSK SOCKET SCREW M10X35

CSK SOCKET SCREW M10X35

100 numbers Delivery: 160 days
#15

CSK BOLT M12X50 GRADE 12.9 WITH NUT WASHERS

CSK BOLT M12X50 GRADE 12.9 WITH NUT WASHERS

80 numbers Delivery: 160 days
#16

CSK SCREW M24X90 WITH NUT SPRING WASHER

CSK SCREW M24X90 WITH NUT SPRING WASHER

60 number Delivery: 160 days
#17

UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M6X25 GRADE 10.9

UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M6X25 GRADE 10.9

120 number Delivery: 160 days
#18

ALLEN BOLT M6X40 GRADE 12.9

ALLEN BOLT M6X40 GRADE 12.9

200 number Delivery: 160 days
#19

UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M10X30 GRADE 10.9

UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M10X30 GRADE 10.9

150 number Delivery: 160 days
#20

ALLEN BOLT M10X50

ALLEN BOLT M10X50

500 number Delivery: 160 days
#21

UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M10X100

UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M10X100

120 numbers Delivery: 160 days
#22

UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X30 GRADE 10.9

UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X30 GRADE 10.9

80 number Delivery: 160 days
#23

UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X60 GRADE 12.9

UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X60 GRADE 12.9

160 number Delivery: 160 days
#24

UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M20X70 GRADE 12.9

UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M20X70 GRADE 12.9

100 number Delivery: 160 days
#25

ALLEN BOLT M16X65 GRADE 12.9 SPRING WASHER

ALLEN BOLT M16X65 GRADE 12.9 SPRING WASHER

350 number Delivery: 160 days
#26

HEX BOLT M6X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9

HEX BOLT M6X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9

100 numbers Delivery: 160 days
#27

HEX BOLT M8X30 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT

HEX BOLT M8X30 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT

120 number Delivery: 160 days
#28

HEX BOLT M8X50 NUT WASHERS

HEX BOLT M8X50 NUT WASHERS

100 number Delivery: 160 days
#29

HEX BOLT M10X25 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT SPRING WASHER

HEX BOLT M10X25 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT SPRING WASHER

120 numbers Delivery: 160 days
#30

HEX BOLT M10X40 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT SPRING WASHER

HEX BOLT M10X40 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT SPRING WASHER

120 number Delivery: 160 days
#31

HT BOLT M10X50 WITH NUT

HT BOLT M10X50 WITH NUT

450 set Delivery: 160 days
#32

UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M10X60

UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M10X60

250 number Delivery: 160 days
#33

UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M10X75 NUT

UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M10X75 NUT

150 number Delivery: 160 days
#34

HEX BOLT M10X80 HALF THREAD

HEX BOLT M10X80 HALF THREAD

200 numbers Delivery: 160 days
#35

HEX BOLT M12X40 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER

HEX BOLT M12X40 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER

120 number Delivery: 160 days
#36

HEX BOLT M12X60 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER

HEX BOLT M12X60 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER

150 number Delivery: 160 days
#37

UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X75 GRADE 12.9

UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X75 GRADE 12.9

120 number Delivery: 160 days
#38

UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M12X100 NUT

UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M12X100 NUT

120 number Delivery: 160 days
#39

HEX BOLT M14X120 GRADE 10.9 SPRING WASHER

HEX BOLT M14X120 GRADE 10.9 SPRING WASHER

80 number Delivery: 160 days
#40

HEX BOLT M16X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER

HEX BOLT M16X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER

250 number Delivery: 160 days
#41

HEX BOLT M16X45 FULL THREAD NUT WASHERS

HEX BOLT M16X45 FULL THREAD NUT WASHERS

180 numbers Delivery: 160 days
#42

UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M16X80 HALF THREAD

UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M16X80 HALF THREAD

250 number Delivery: 160 days
#43

HEX BOLT M16X80 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER

HEX BOLT M16X80 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER

450 number Delivery: 160 days
#44

HEX BOLT M16X100 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER

HEX BOLT M16X100 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER

200 number Delivery: 160 days
#45

HEX BOLT M16X150 FULL THREAD NUT DOUBLE WASHER

HEX BOLT M16X150 FULL THREAD NUT DOUBLE WASHER

150 numbers Delivery: 160 days
#46

HEX BOLT M18X75 HALF THREAD NUT SPRING WASHER

HEX BOLT M18X75 HALF THREAD NUT SPRING WASHER

100 number Delivery: 160 days
#47

HEX BOLT M20X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER

HEX BOLT M20X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER

300 number Delivery: 160 days
#48

HEX BOLT M20X100 FULL THREAD

HEX BOLT M20X100 FULL THREAD

250 number Delivery: 160 days
#49

HEX BOLT M22X100 FULL THREAD NUT WASHER

HEX BOLT M22X100 FULL THREAD NUT WASHER

50 number Delivery: 160 days
#50

HEX BOLT M24X90 NUT WASHER

HEX BOLT M24X90 NUT WASHER

250 set Delivery: 160 days
#51

UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X160 GRADE 10.9

UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X160 GRADE 10.9

80 number Delivery: 160 days
#52

UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X200 NUT SPRING WASHER

UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X200 NUT SPRING WASHER

80 number Delivery: 160 days
#53

HEX BOLT M27X100 GRADE 12.9

HEX BOLT M27X100 GRADE 12.9

100 number Delivery: 160 days
#54

UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M20X80 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9

UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M20X80 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9

250 number Delivery: 160 days
#55

HEX BOLT M30X120

HEX BOLT M30X120

80 number Delivery: 160 days
#56

HEX BOLT M30X150 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER

HEX BOLT M30X150 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER

80 number Delivery: 160 days
#57

STUD BOLT M16X80 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2H

STUD BOLT M16X80 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2H

100 number Delivery: 160 days
#58

STUD BOLT M16X60 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2H

STUD BOLT M16X60 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2H

150 number Delivery: 160 days
#59

STUD M20X110 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2H

STUD M20X110 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2H

80 numbers Delivery: 160 days
#60

UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X150 NUT

UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X150 NUT

80 number Delivery: 160 days
#61

STUD M22X150 WITH NUTS

STUD M22X150 WITH NUTS

100 numbers Delivery: 160 days
#62

SS316L HEX BOLT M8X20 NUT 2 WASHERS

SS316L HEX BOLT M8X20 NUT 2 WASHERS

100 set Delivery: 160 days
#63

SS316 HEX BOLT M10X50 NUT 2 WASHERS

SS316 HEX BOLT M10X50 NUT 2 WASHERS

250 number Delivery: 160 days
#64

SS304 BOLT M12X50 NUT WASHER

SS304 BOLT M12X50 NUT WASHER

200 set Delivery: 160 days
#65

SS304 HEX BOLT M12X75 NUT 2 WASHERS

SS304 HEX BOLT M12X75 NUT 2 WASHERS

200 number Delivery: 160 days
#66

SS316 HEX BOLT M16

SS316 HEX BOLT M16

120 number Delivery: 160 days

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data