TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Prov and Installing of T well of size 300mm x 300mm Boring and Pumping Machinery at Ambedkar Park Near Civil Hospital W No 6 Sahnewal dist Ldh in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹44,727

Value

₹22,36,326

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Local Government announces a tender for Prov and Installing of T well of size 300mm x 300mm Boring and Pumping Machinery at Ambedkar Park Near Civil Hospital W No 6 Sahnewal dist Ldh in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,36,326

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Local Government

Organization Chain

Department of Local Government||Punjab Water Supply and Sewerage Board||Division - Ludhiana-I

Bid Opening Place

EE PWSSD LUDHIANA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Local Government||Punjab Water Supply and Sewerage Board||Division - Ludhiana-I Tender Reference Number E Tender 25 of 08 / 2026 Tender ID 2026_DLG_173989_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload all documents as per approved DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,236] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,236 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 44,727 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Prov and Installing of T well of size 300mm x 300mm Boring and Pumping Machinery at Ambedkar Park Near Civil Hospital W No 6 Sahnewal dist Ldh Work Description Prov and Installing of T well of size 300mm x 300mm Boring and Pumping Machinery at Ambedkar Park Near Civil Hospital W No 6 Sahnewal dist Ldh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,36,326 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location EE PWSSD LUDHIANA Pincode 141001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE PWSSD LUDHIANA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 522.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Volum1compress.pdf Volume 1 5362.61 2 Tender Documents Volum2cmpress.pdf Volume 2 1866.77 3 Additional Documents BOQ.xls BOQ 343.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address EE PWSSD LUDHIANA   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data