TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Exploratory Drilling Works of 380m length (03 Nos. holes at 60m each and 01 No. Hole at min 200m) at Left and Right Banks of USMSP at Parong Dam Axis in EAST SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,76,000

Value

₹87,87,751

Progress

Issue04-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

NHPC Limited announces a tender for Exploratory Drilling Works of 380m length (03 Nos. holes at 60m each and 01 No. Hole at min 200m) at Left and Right Banks of USMSP at Parong Dam Axis in EAST SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

04-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

04-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹87,87,751

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Siang Integrated Unit-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

Siang Lower HE Project, Pasighat.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Siang Integrated Unit-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/SIANGLOWER/NIT/2026/04 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_915581_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To NHPC Limited Fee Payable At Pasighat, Arunachal Pradesh. Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,76,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC Limited EMD Payable At Pasighat, Arunachal Pradesh.     Work Item Details Title Exploratory Drilling Works of 380m length (03 Nos. holes at 60m each and 01 No. Hole at min 200m) at Left and Right Banks of USMSP at Parong Dam Axis Work Description Exploratory Drilling Works of 380m length (03 Nos. holes at 60m each and 01 No. Hole at min 200m) at Left and Right Banks of USMSP at Parong Dam Axis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 87,87,751 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Siang Lower HE Project, Pasighat. Pincode 791102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Siang Lower HE Project, Pasighat. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 5253.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_962582.xls BOQ 370.00 2 Tender Documents TenderDoc.pdf Tender Document 4324.96   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Corrigendum-06 Date 3 Corrigendum-3 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Group Senior Manager (E/PnC) Address Siang Lower HE Project,NHPC Office Complex, Adjacent to Smart City Office, Pasighat, East Siang District Arunachal Pradesh-791102   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data