TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Green Shade Net Structure in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

21-Dec-2024, 9:05 pm

Bid End Date

13-Jan-2025, 9:00 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue21-Dec-2024, 9:05 pm
Technical17-01-2025 21:10:34
Financial
AwardCompleted

Agriculture Department invites bids for Green Shade Net Structure in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 13-01-2025 21: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AGRIVENTURE   Under PMA
Make : Green Shade Net Structure Model : Green Shade Net Structure Title : Green Shade Net Structure17-01-2025 21:10:34
2
ALTERNATIVE GREEN ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GREEN SHADE NET Model : GREEN_SHADENET_500SQMTR Title : Green Shade Net Structure17-01-2025 16:58:56
3
JAI GURU JI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : Green Shade Net Structure Model : Green Shade Net Structure Title : Green Shade Net Structure18-01-2025 15:17:45
4
KANAK DHARA BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : KDSN01 Title : Green Shade Net Structure16-01-2025 14:56:44
5
R C INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : Green Shade Net Structure Model : Green Shade Net Structure Title : Green Shade Net Structure18-01-2025 13:47:54

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
AGRIVENTURE(MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Green Shade Net Structure
L2
R C INFOTECH (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Green Shade Net Structure
L3
JAI GURU JI TRADERS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Green Shade Net Structure

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

41

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Green Shade Net Structure

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENTAGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7285975.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

10-Jan-2025
#2

Update

10-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

18-Jan-2025, 3:30 pm

Opening Date

18-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer