TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repair of culvert drain and Laying of Sand Bag for prevention of road side soil Erosion and other miscellaneous works of Rajgamar Sub Area of Korba Area. in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹7,900

Value

₹6,29,410

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for South Eastern Coalfields Limited Repair of culvert drain and Laying of Sand Bag for prevention of road side soil Erosion and other miscellaneous works of Rajgamar Sub Area of Korba Area. in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Korba Area

Bid Opening Place

Office of General Manager SECL Korba Area 495677

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Korba Area Tender Reference Number SECL/GM/KA/C/e-Tender/26-27/38 Dt. 24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_364246_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking (Annexure XV) .pdf Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair of culvert drain and Laying of Sand Bag for prevention of road side soil Erosion and other miscellaneous works of Rajgamar Sub Area of Korba Area. Work Description Repair of culvert drain and Laying of Sand Bag for prevention of road side soil Erosion and other miscellaneous works of Rajgamar Sub Area of Korba Area. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,29,410 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Office of General Manager SECL Korba Area 495677 Pincode 495677 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of General Manager SECL Korba Area 495677 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   e-TENDER NOTICE 775.88 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Performa for Undertaking (Annexure XV) 84.41 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   General Conditions of Contract 1561.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377154.xls Bill of Quantity 290.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name STAFF OFFICER CIVIL KOBA AREA Address Office of the General Manager, South Eastern Coalfields Limited, CIVIL DEPARTMENT, KORBA AREA KORBA- 495 677(CG)   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,29,410

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3