Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹19,350
Value
₹9,66,100
Progress
Water Supply and sanitation announces a tender for PROVIDING AND INSTALLING 12 NO. SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS AT VARIOUS FLOORS OF KITCHEN, DINNING AREA I. E. 03 NO. SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS OF 2. 0 TR. CAP. AND 04 NO. SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS OF 1. 5 TR. CAP. ON 2ND, 3RD AND 4TH FLOOR EACH, 05. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
National Competitive Bid
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,66,100
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE