TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing 132/33 kV Sub-Station at Pathar Camp with LILO transmission System for construction power to Dibang Multi-Purpose Project in Lower Dibang Valley. in LOWER DIBANG VALLEY, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Jun-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

16-Jul-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,97,74,020

Value

₹98,87,01,000

Progress

Issue24-Jun-2026, 9:00 am
Technical16-07-2026 00:05:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Department of Power announces a tender for Providing 132/33 kV Sub-Station at Pathar Camp with LILO transmission System for construction power to Dibang Multi-Purpose Project in Lower Dibang Valley. in LOWER DIBANG VALLEY, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 16-07-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Transmission Planning and Monitoring Zone-DOP||Transmission Circle-Itanagar-DOP

Bid Opening Place

Itanagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Transmission Planning and Monitoring Zone-DOP||Transmission Circle-Itanagar-DOP Tender Reference Number CE(P)/TPMZ/NIT/2026-27/01 Tender ID 2026_DOP_3476_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee Irrevocable 2 FD-Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PART-1 BID GUARANTEE AND BID PROPOSAL .pdf PART-II PRE-QUALIFICATION DATA AND DEVIATION STATEMENT .pdf PART-III (VOL 1 OF 2) CONDITION OF CONTRACTS .pdf PART-III (VOL 2 OF 2) TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION .pdf 2 Finance BIDDING FORM_BOQ .xls BIDDING FORM_BOQ .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,97,74,020 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer (E),Transmission Division No.II EMD Payable At Itanagar     Work Item Details Title Providing 132/33 kV Sub-Station at Pathar Camp with LILO transmission System for construction power to Dibang Multi-Purpose Project in Lower Dibang Valley. Work Description Providing 132/33 kV Sub-Station at Pathar Camp with LILO transmission System for construction power to Dibang Multi-Purpose Project in Lower Dibang Valley. NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 98,87,00,982 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Lower Dibang Valley Pincode 792110 Pre Bid Meeting Place Itanagar  Pre Bid Meeting Address SLDC Conference Hall, AP SLDC Building, 1st Floor, Near 132/33 kV S/S, Chimpu, Itanagar-791113  Pre Bid Meeting Date 29-Jun-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Itanagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 24-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Jul-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 758.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PART_1.pdf PART-1 BID GUARANTEE AND BID PROPOSAL 4058.01 2 Tender Documents PART_II.pdf PART-II PRE-QUALIFICATION DATA AND DEVIATION STATEMENT 5203.03 3 Additional Documents PART_3_VOL_2_OF_2.pdf PART-III (VOL 2 OF 2) TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION 34522.70 4 Additional Documents PART_3_VOL_1_OF_2.pdf PART-III VOL 1 OF 2 CONDITION OF CONTRACTS 28019.44 5 BOQ BOQ_3681.xls BoQ_Bidding_Form 574.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer (P) TPMZ Address CE(P) TPMZ, AP SLDC Building, 1st Floor, Near 132/33 kV S/S, Chimpu, Itanagar-791113   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ABN Tower and Transmission Private Limited
16-07-2026 00:05:00
2
M/s Badri Rai & Company
15-07-2026 21:23:00
3
Shyam Steel Industries Limited
15-07-2026 17:57:00
4
Sri Durga Food Products Pvt. Ltd
15-07-2026 23:08:00
5
Techno Power Enterprises Private Limited
16-07-2026 08:28:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Techno Power Enterprises Private Limited
L2
Shyam Steel Industries Limited

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

24-06-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-06-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

16-07-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹98,87,01,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer (E),Transmission Division No.II

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-06-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE