TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Work related outsource LT/HT Network Safety Compliance etc under city tanda s/d area Under Circle Hoshiarpur in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹14,000

Value

₹7,00,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Power Outsourcing of Labour Part of LT/HT Network Safety Compliance and System Strengthening Project by upgrading the LT/HT distribution infrastructure to ensure full compliance with statutory safety clearances as mandated. in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||North Zone (DS)||DS Division - Bhogpur

Bid Opening Place

Dy CE/DS iIrcle PSPCL Hoshiarpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||North Zone (DS)||DS Division - Bhogpur Tender Reference Number 10/DY. CE/DS/hsp/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_POWER_172840_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Please upload Tender Fee and EMD Deposit receipts .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Please upload required documents as per DNIT .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work related outsource LT/HT Network Safety Compliance etc under city tanda s/d area Under Circle Hoshiarpur Work Description Outsourcing of Labour Part of LT/HT Network Safety Compliance and System Strengthening Project by upgrading the LT/HT distribution infrastructure to ensure full compliance with statutory safety clearances as mandated. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,00,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Dy CE/DS iIrcle PSPCL Hoshiarpur Pincode 146001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dy CE/DS iIrcle PSPCL Hoshiarpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 534.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNITCITY.pdf DNIT 4462.11 2 BOQ BOQ_351703.xls BOQ 339.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum No. 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy CE/DS Circle PSPCL Hoshiarpur Address Power Colony Tanda Road Hoshiarpur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data