TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For NHIDCL/ROImphal/NH102/Lokchao/ in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,86,677

Value

₹1,86,67,764

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Short term Maintenance Contract of Imphal-Moreh road of Old NH-39/New NH-102 Lokchao Bridge and Approach from Ch. 404. 467 to 404. 935 Total Length 468m In the State of Manipur in the year 2026-27 2nd Call in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Highways

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,86,67,764

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ED NHIDCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Bid Opening Place

RO-Imphal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL Tender Reference Number NHIDCL/ROImphal/NH102/Lokchao/ Tender ID 2026_NHIDC_924231_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To ED NHIDCL Fee Payable At NHIDCL RO-Imphal Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,86,677 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ED NHIDCL EMD Payable At NHIDCL RO-Imphal     Work Item Details Title NHIDCL/ROImphal/NH102/Lokchao/ Work Description Short term Maintenance Contract of Imphal-Moreh road of Old NH-39/New NH-102 Lokchao Bridge and Approach from Ch. 404.467 to 404.935 Total Length 468m In the State of Manipur in the year 2026-27 2nd Call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,86,67,765 Product Category Civil Works - Highways Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location RO-Imphal Pincode 795004 Pre Bid Meeting Place RO-Imphal  Pre Bid Meeting Address RO-Imphal  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place RO-Imphal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 621.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 2168.24 2 BOQ BOQ_971227.xls BOQ 277.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ED, NHIDCL Address RO-Imphal   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data