TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Invitation to Bid - IMPROVEMENTS OF GOKATTE FOR GROUNDWATER RECHARGE IN KOTEHAL VILLAGE IN HOLALKERE TALUK CHITRADURGA DIST in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:02 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,62,000

Value

₹80,65,765

Location

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:02 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for IMPROVEMENTS OF GOKATTE FOR GROUNDWATER RECHARGE IN KOTEHAL VILLAGE IN HOLALKERE TALUK CHITRADURGA DIST in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹2,020

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

NAVEEN

Contact Details

officeNumber-7760264828 AND mobileNumber-7760264828

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

09-09-2026 16:00:00

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate along with Balance sheet certified/attested by Chartered Accountants should be uploaded with 18-Digits system generated unique number UDIN Number

Technical BidOptional

Company Registration Certificate/CONTRACTOR LICENCE

Technical BidOptional

Details of Existing commitments and ongoing works as per bid document and Details Works for which Tenders already submitted as per section 3 of Standard bid document K/W-3.

Technical BidOptional

Latest Address and contact number for communication to be furnished. Contractor should produce the GST Registration Certificate along with latest updated G.S.T Clearance Certificates.

Technical BidOptional

Upload scanned copy of Similar nature of work done Certificate report issued by the employer Not below the rank of Executive Engineer of the concerned division.

Technical BidOptional

Work Done Quantities Year wise breakup Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Authority Records

MINOR IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

Instructions to Tenderers

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data