TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of BMD for GMCH in Assam. in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹3,12,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Health and Family Welfare Department invites bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of BMD for GMCH in Assam. in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

11-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Health and Family Welfare Department||Directorate of Medical Education-HFWD

Bid Opening Place

Sixmile

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Health and Family Welfare Department||Directorate of Medical Education-HFWD Tender Reference Number AHIDMS/JICA/BMD/2026/RT08 Tender ID 2026_HFWD_53612_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .pdf Additional Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance Finance bid documents .xls Additional Finance Bid documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 Japanese Yen NA   Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation and Commissioning of BMD for GMCH in Assam. Work Description Supply, Installation and Commissioning of BMD for GMCH in Assam. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location As per bid document Pincode 781022 Pre Bid Meeting Place As perbid document  Pre Bid Meeting Address As perbid document  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Sixmile Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply, Installation and Commissioning of BMD for GMCH in Assam. 161.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_84359.xls BOQ for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of BMD for GMCH in Assam. 373.00 2 Tender Documents RFBBMD2final.pdf Supply Installation and Commissioning of BMD for GMCH in ASSAM. 1522.15   Tender Inviting Authority Name DME, Assam Address As perbid document   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data