Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Rural Works Department Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Scanner (V2) (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in PATNA, BIHAR. Quantity: 776 issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-01-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AN AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11H 16512SSD3 21.5" VA | 20-01-2025 20:56:55 | |
| 2 | BYTE INFOSYS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11H 16512SSD3 21.5" VA | 21-01-2025 11:35:02 | |
| 3 | LAKHMANI INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11H 16512SSD3 21.5" VA | 20-01-2025 21:44:14 | |
| 4 | M A AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11H 16512SSD3 21.5" VA | 20-01-2025 21:45:37 | |
| 5 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-563 | 21-01-2025 13:52:42 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | LAKHMANI INFOTECH Under PMA Winner | ₹3,42,05,010 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Scanner (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) |
| L2 | M A AGENCIES Under PMA | ₹3,42,79,584 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Scanner (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) |
| L3 | BYTE INFOSYS Under PMA | ₹3,46,15,130 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Scanner (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
LAKHMANI INFOTECH Under PMA
Final Price: ₹3,42,05,010
Quantity
776
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
100
OEM Avg. Turnover
500
Past Performance
20 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Scanner (V2) (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about BIHAR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, maintaining a minimum average annual turnover of 100 Lakh in the last three financial years, possessing at least 2 years of past experience supplying similar products, and fulfilling any specific technical requirements mentioned in the tender documentation.
Bidders must submit various certificates including experience criteria documentation, past performance reports, OEM authorization certificates, and additional certificates as specified in the ATC within the tender documentation.
The registration process involves submitting essential company documents and financial statements through the designated government e-marketplace portal. Detailed instructions are available in the main tender document linked here.
Accepted document formats typically include PDF and other specified formats outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders should refer to the main document for detailed submission guidelines.
Technical specifications for the Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Scanner (V2), and Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) are detailed within the tender document. Bidders must ensure their products meet or exceed these specifications for eligibility.
All products supplied must comply with relevant industry standards and the specifications set forth in the tender. Bidders are advised to review quality requirements outlined in the documentation to ensure compliance.
Yes, compliance with all regulatory and quality standards pertaining to the equipment being supplied is mandatory. Any failure to meet these requirements may result in disqualification.
Products will be rigorously assessed against the tender's technical specifications, and performance checks will ensure they meet quality and operational standards set forth in the documentation.
The EMD required for this tender is 680,000. Bidders must ensure this deposit is submitted as part of their bid to avoid disqualification.
Performance security requirements will be detailed in the contract documents after the awarding of the tender. Bidders must meet these conditions to ensure their commitment to deliver as promised.
Payment terms will be specified in the contract awarded following the evaluation process and will be subject to successful delivery and acceptance of the products as stipulated by the Rural Works Department.
The tender includes special provisions aimed at supporting Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) by reducing barriers to entry. MSEs may benefit from relaxed eligibility criteria and other supportive measures.
Yes, the procurement process encourages local production and compliance with 'Make in India' policies. Participants are encouraged to demonstrate how their offerings contribute to local content and manufacturing standards.
The evaluation process considers both technical qualifications and pricing, with the 50% lowest priced technically qualified bidders moved forward for selection. Bids will be evaluated based on comprehensive criteria detailed in the tender document.
Results will be communicated through the designated email or platform used for submission. Bidders should regularly check their notifications for updates on the evaluation outcomes.