Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹10,296
Value
₹5,14,800
Location
Progress
THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. has released a public tender for Service Contract for Repairing of old SS Expansion Bellow for coal carrying pipe of ZGM123N Coal Mill, Stage 1, and SGTPP for two years, under BM1, SGTPP. in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Support/Maintenance Service
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Contract Period
730
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Qualification required as per NIT and Tender documents signed and stamped in each page as a token of acceptance
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹5,14,800
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender