Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
21-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹12,500
Value
₹12,51,000
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN WORK AT WARD 03 AARA MACHINE KE BAGAL TO PACHORI WALI GALI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AMBAH DIST MORENA in MORENA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
21-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹12,51,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender