TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Invitation to Bid - Procurement Services in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 11:14 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

Value

₹1,40,00,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 11:14 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Selection of Solar Power Developers for Setting up of 150 MW Solar PV Power Projects with 75 MW/300 MWh Energy Storage Systems (ESS) in the state of Bihar under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹29,500

Tender Fee Exemption

No

Category

ELECTRICAL

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹11,800

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

N

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Bihar State Power Generation Company Limited->BSPGCL Head Quater->BSPGCL Head Qtr->Generation

Approving Authority

DILIP KUMAR (Chief Engineer)

Tender Creator

Mr Rajeev Singh (SUPERINTENDENT ENGINEER)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

06-08-2026 13:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

Conference Hall, 5th Floor, Vidyut Bhawan-I, Bailey Road, Patna 800021, Bihar.

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
Tender Fee₹29,500INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹11,800INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Certificate of incorporation for Bidder/Lead Member

BidPart1ExperiencesMandatoryNo Exemption

Certificate of incorporation for consortium Member, if applicable.

BidPart1ExperiencesMandatoryExemption Allowed

Audited statement of accounts for the last 3 FY (2023-24,2024-25,2025-26)

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

Pan Registration & Copy of IT Return of last three years of the Bidder

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

GST Registration Certificate of the Bidder

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Pan Registration & Copy of IT Return of last three years of the Consortium Member, if applicable.

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryExemption Allowed

GST Registration Certificate of the Consortium Member, if applicable

BidPart1OthersMandatoryExemption Allowed

Power of Attorney in favour of the signatory of the Bidder on non-judicial stamp paper

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Covering Letter as per Format7.1

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Format for Power of Attorney (Format 7.2), if applicable

BidPart1OthersMandatoryExemption Allowed

Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) in the form of BG as per Format 7.3 A

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Board Resolutions, as per prescribed Format 7.4

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Consortium Agreement as per Format 7.5, if applicable.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryExemption Allowed

Format for Financial Requirements as per Format 7.6

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

Undertaking as per Format7.7

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Format for Disclosure (Format 7.8/7.8A )

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Format for Proposed Technology Tie-up (Format 7.9)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Covering letter of the Financial bid as per Format-7.11

BidPart2FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

Preliminary Estimate of Cost of Project as per Format 7.12

BidPart2FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

Certificate of shareholding of the bidding company, its Parent and Ultimate Parent (if any)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Memorandum of Association, Article of Association as per RfS

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any other documents as per RfS

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Name of Bidder

2

Address of Bidder

3

PAN No. of the Bidder

4

GST No. of the Bidder

5

Date of incorporation and/or commencement of business

6

Details of Payment/Challan for cost of RFP

7

Details of BG for cost of EMD

8

Name of Consortium member, if applicable

9

Address of Consortium Member(s)

10

Date of incorporation and/ or commencement of business of Consortium Member(s)

11

PAN No. of the Consortium Member(s)

12

GST No. of the Consortium Member(s)

13

Net worth of the Bidder as on the last date of previous Financial Year, i.e. FY 2025-26

14

Minimum Average Annual Turnover of the Bidder for the last 03 Financial Years: FY 2023-24,2024-25,2025-26

15

Name & Designation of the authorized person who will sign the bid documents, bills and receipts on behalf of the Bidder

16

Contact No. of the authorized person

17

E-mail of the authorized person

Tender Terms

Clause 1

Details

The Minimum Capacity to be quoted by the bidder must be at least 20MW with 10 MW/40MWh ESS (thereafter multiple of 5 MW up to 75 MW along with proportionate ...

The Minimum Capacity to be quoted by the bidder must be at least 20MW with 10 MW/40MWh ESS (thereafter multiple of 5 MW up to 75 MW along with proportionate ESS Component)

Clause 2

Details

Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 14,24,000/MW (Indian Rupees Fourteen Lakhs twenty four thousand per MW) for the capacity to be quoted by the bidder, in th...

Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 14,24,000/MW (Indian Rupees Fourteen Lakhs twenty four thousand per MW) for the capacity to be quoted by the bidder, in the form of Bank Guarantee, as per RFP and valid for 12 months from the last date of bid submission, shall be submitted by the Bidder along with their bid in favour of "Bihar State Power Generation Company Limited, Patna", failing which the bid shall be summarily rejected.

Clause 3

Details

BSPGCL reserves the right to reject any or all of the responses to RfS or cancel the RfS or annul the bidding process for any project at any stage without as...

BSPGCL reserves the right to reject any or all of the responses to RfS or cancel the RfS or annul the bidding process for any project at any stage without assigning any reasons whatsoever and without thereby any liability.

Clause 4

Details

All Terns and Conditions as per RFP.

All Terns and Conditions as per RFP.

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 9

NIT No. 05 Tender Notice.pdf

NIT

List of STU substations.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Final DRAFT RFS 150 _75_300 Solar with BESS.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Draft PPA.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

1st time extension (2).pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

STU Substations (updated 31.07.2026).pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Reply to Pre bid queries.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Format for Insurance Surety Bond.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Amendment-1.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Department

Bihar State Power Generation Company Limited

Officer Inviting Bids

RAJEEV KUMAR (ESE)

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data