TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in GAYA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

12-Sep-2025, 8:35 am

Bid End Date

25-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue12-Sep-2025, 8:35 am
Technical25-09-2025 08:29:53
Financial
Award18-Oct-2025, 1:29 am

Central Bank Of India invites bids for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in GAYA, BIHAR. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 25-09-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ABHOG INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Carrier Model : CARRIER SPLIT AIR CONDITIONR 18K MODEL 3 STAR25-09-2025 08:29:53
2
ADARSH ELECTRONICS   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP20-09-2025 14:12:23
3
ANICOMP   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : TS-Q18TNXE or Equivalent23-09-2025 17:30:12
4
ARENA OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : intec Model : IS5GR18INV23-09-2025 13:50:42
5
Ashish Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : SFC 18PTC3-WWP18-09-2025 13:50:44
6
BAHUBALI POWER SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : TS-Q18TNXE or Equivalent24-09-2025 21:40:55
7
COMCAT   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : SIC 20ITC3 WYR24-09-2025 17:17:31
8
COMPUTER ELECTRONICS   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC318DNU or Equivalent21-09-2025 14:00:14
9
Connected Alwayz   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 3 Star AC D Or Equivalent18-09-2025 17:45:36
10
COOL KING AIRCONDITION   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP19-09-2025 07:40:43
11
Coolking Servicing   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP24-09-2025 21:24:29
12
KHUSHBU TRADELINK   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 3 Star AC D Or Equivalent20-09-2025 17:04:56
13
M.N.Agencies   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : 183V Vertis Zenith Gold22-09-2025 05:58:20
14
M/S AGILE COMPUTER SERVICE   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : TS-Q18TNXE or Equivalent24-09-2025 15:09:44
15
QUICK SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : Carrier Model : CAI19CE3R35F024-09-2025 17:14:57
16
R.K.ELECTRICALS SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : Hitachi Model : RAS.B318PCAIBA22-09-2025 18:55:19
17
VERDICAL SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 3 Star AC D Or Equivalent16-09-2025 15:17:38

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ANICOMP   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L2
M/S AGILE COMPUTER SERVICE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L3
BAHUBALI POWER SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTCENTRAL BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-8340570.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

22-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Sep-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

25-Sep-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer