TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System) - Compl in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

02-Jan-2025, 4:51 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹45,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue02-Jan-2025, 4:51 pm
Technical24-01-2025 18:16:11
Financial
AwardCompleted

Ai Engineering Services Limited has released a public tender for Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System) - Complete System in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 28-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ACR ENGINEERING SERVICE   Under PMA
24-01-2025 18:16:11
2
CARRION AIR COOLING   Under PMA
08-01-2025 17:47:32
3
Nix Engg. Services   Under PMA
28-01-2025 08:13:52
4
TF AIR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-01-2025 14:13:41

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
CARRION AIR COOLING( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System) - Compl
L2
TF AIR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System) - Compl
Disqualified
ACR ENGINEERING SERVICE (MSE)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System) - Compl

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

8

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System) - Complete System

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATIONAI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7328028.pdf

Main Document

Please upload scope of work:1735816322.pdf

Referenced Document

File Attachment Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

21-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Jan-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

28-Jan-2025, 10:00 am

#2

Update

13-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Jan-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

20-Jan-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer