TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Shifting of Old CSC and Provision of BSNL CSC in G.F of RNC Building at Transit Quarter Complex, Ulubari, Guwahati , under Kamrup BA. in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 1:05 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹4,300

Value

₹2,14,902

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 1:05 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) invites bids for Shifting of Old CSC and Provision of BSNL CSC in G. F of RNC Building at Transit Quarter Complex, Ulubari, Guwahati, under Kamrup BA. in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As mentioned in the Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,14,902

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO (Cash) O/O. GMTD Kamrup BA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Assam Telecom Circle Guwahati||O/o The CGMT, Guwahati

Bid Opening Place

BSNL Civil Division Guwahati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Assam Telecom Circle Guwahati||O/o The CGMT, Guwahati Tender Reference Number NIT No 17/BSNL/CDGH/26-27 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_289261_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Eligibility Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To AO (Cash) O/O. GMTD Kamrup BA Fee Payable At Guwahati Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO (Cash) O/O. GMTD Kamrup BA EMD Payable At Guwahati     Work Item Details Title Shifting of Old CSC and Provision of BSNL CSC in G.F of RNC Building at Transit Quarter Complex, Ulubari, Guwahati , under Kamrup BA. Work Description Shifting of Old CSC and Provision of BSNL CSC in G.F of RNC Building at Transit Quarter Complex, Ulubari, Guwahati , under Kamrup BA. NDA/Pre Qualification As mentioned in the Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,14,902 Product Category Civil Works Sub category MISC Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Ulubari Pincode 781007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BSNL Civil Division Guwahati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT NOTICE 672.29 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocCSCRNCUlubariNIT17.pdf Shifting of Old CSC and Provision of BSNL CSC in G.F of RNC Building at Transit Quarter Complex, Ulubari, Guwahati , under Kamrup BA. 1691.52 2 BOQ BOQ_337424.xls Price Bid 303.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (C) Address BSNL Civil Division 2 nd Floor BSNL Bhawan Panbazar Guwahti 781 001   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data