Bid Publish Date
09-Aug-2026, 8:39 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹30,700
Value
₹15,34,741
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET COMPLEX IN CAMPUS OF CIVIL COURT MANIHARI IN DISTRICT KATIHAR in BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL
Bid Submission Start
09-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
Y
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Building Construction Department->Chief Engineer North->Purnea Circle->Katihar Division
Approving Authority
Superintending Engineer, Purnea Circle (SE)
Tender Creator
Mr OM PRAKASH . (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
Not Required
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹30,700 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹5,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
REGISTRATION
PAN
GST
CHARACTER
AFFIDAVITS
ANY OTHER DOCUMENTS
REGISTRATION CLASS IV
GST
PAN
CHARACTER
AFFIDAVITS
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
BOQ
CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET COMPLEX IN CAMPUS OF CIVIL COURT MANIHARI IN DISTRICT KATIHAR
CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET COMPLEX IN CAMPUS OF CIVIL COURT MANIHARI IN DISTRICT KATIHAR
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET COMPLEX IN CAMPUS OF CIVIL COURT MANIHARI IN DISTRICT KATIHAR | CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET COMPLEX IN CAMPUS OF CIVIL COURT MANIHARI IN DISTRICT KATIHAR | 1 | Work | - | - | ₹15,34,741 | ₹15,34,741 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender