TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Standardization of Transformer station under Electrical Section Kalliyoor of Electrical Division, Neyyattinkara under Electrical Circle, Kattakada in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹25,200

Value

₹10,07,695

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board announces a tender for Standardization of Transformer station under Electrical Section Kalliyoor of Electrical Division, Neyyattinkara under Electrical Circle, Kattakada in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution South)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical CircleTrivandrum(Rural)

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer,PMU,Kattakada

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution South)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical CircleTrivandrum(Rural) Tender Reference Number EE/PMU(KTDA)/ET-14/2026-27 dated 22.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_861946_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of BID FORM in Kerala Stamp Paper worth Rs.200/- .pdf Scanned copy of Bounden agreement in Kerala Stamp Paper worth Rs. 200/- .pdf Scanned copies of experience certificate and other documents .pdf Tender documents, Tender Conditions and Technical Specifications dully signed .pdf Scanned copy of licence, PAN and GST registration etc .pdf Price Bid - BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,667] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Standardization of Transformer station under Electrical Section Kalliyoor of Electrical Division, Neyyattinkara under Electrical Circle, Kattakada Work Description Standardization of Transformer station under Electrical Section Kalliyoor of Electrical Division, Neyyattinkara under Electrical Circle, Kattakada NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,07,695 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Kalliyoor Pincode 695042 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer,PMU,Kattakada Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 56.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BIDCopy14.pdf Tender documents 355.08 2 BOQ BOQ_1466703.xls BOQ 320.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer,PMU ,Kattakada. Address O/o Executive Engineer,PMU,Kattakada   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,07,695

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4