TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration with existing DCS, Commissioning of Coriolis type Mass flow Meter, Strainer cum Air eliminator and Flow Control valve for In-Line Blending System at LOBP, Asaoti. in PALWAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹19,000

Value

₹73,24,630

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

IndianOil has released a public tender for Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration with existing DCS, Commissioning of Coriolis type Mass flow Meter, Strainer cum Air eliminator and Flow Control valve for In-Line Blending System at LOBP, Asaoti. in PALWAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Instrumentation - All

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹73,24,630

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-07-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Marketing||Northern Region Office||Contract Cell

Bid Opening Place

Materials and Contracts, NRO

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Marketing||Northern Region Office||Contract Cell Tender Reference Number MnC/NR/DSO/LUBE/PT-66/26-27 Tender ID 2026_NRO_190708_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Instrument, EMD Exemption Details as per tender document-Bid Security Declaration NOT applicable .pdf Other Mandatory Documents as per tender documents. .pdf Similar Work Order, Completion Certificate, Payment Details and other documents as per tender. .pdf Annual Turnover Documents as per tender document. .pdf DECLARATIONS-EXCEL SHEET .xls 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration with existing DCS, Commissioning of Coriolis type Mass flow Meter, Strainer cum Air eliminator and Flow Control valve for In-Line Blending System at LOBP, Asaoti. Work Description Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration with existing DCS, Commissioning of Coriolis type Mass flow Meter, Strainer cum Air eliminator and Flow Control valve for In-Line Blending System at LOBP, Asaoti. NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks N/A Tender Value in ₹ 73,24,630 Product Category Instrumentation - All Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location As per Tender document Pincode 121102 Pre Bid Meeting Place As per Tender Document  Pre Bid Meeting Address As per Tender Document  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Materials and Contracts, NRO Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 28-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender-PT-66 1979.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents PARTA_PARTB_SOR.rar PARTA_PARTB_SOR 3421.16 6 Tender Documents Declarations.xls DECLARATIONS - EXCEL SHEET 803.50 7 Additional Documents Spec1.rar Technical Specification-1 15479.45 8 Additional Documents Spec2.rar Technical Specification-2 19123.84 9 BOQ BOQ_201019.xls Price Bid 346.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Submission Date Date 2 Corrigendum for Technical Bid-2 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM Materials and Contracts NR Address 3rd Floor, Regional Contract Cell, Northern Region Office, Indian Oil Bhavan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi 110016   Back

Categories 37

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data