TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Ton Capacity ELL Crane at Deep Water Wharf, Campbell Bay in Great Nicobar Island of A and N Islands. in NICOBARS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹53,48,958

Value

₹33,48,95,800

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works has released a public tender for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Ton Capacity ELL Crane at Deep Water Wharf, Campbell Bay in Great Nicobar Island of A and N Islands. in NICOBARS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

07-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

07-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,48,95,800

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PAO, ALHW

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (CSWD)- Port Blair ALHW

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer (CSWD), ALHW, Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (CSWD)- Port Blair ALHW Tender Reference Number ALHW/DCEM/TECH(T-144 )/1/2026 (e-3194) Dated. 06.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_ALHW_916090_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD as per NIeT condition. .pdf Copy of Certificate of Financial Turnover as per NIeT condition. .pdf Banker/Networth Cert. as per NIeT. .pdf Copy of IT Return for last 3 years .pdf Copy of OEM or OEM authorized dealer/distributor as per NIeT .pdf Copy of experience as per NIeT .pdf Copy of other documents as per Sl.No. vii to xix of 1.15 .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 53,48,958 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PAO, ALHW EMD Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title Design, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Ton Capacity ELL Crane at Deep Water Wharf, Campbell Bay in Great Nicobar Island of A and N Islands. Work Description Design, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Ton Capacity ELL Crane at Deep Water Wharf, Campbell Bay in Great Nicobar Island of A and N Islands. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,48,95,800 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category ELL Crane  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Campbell Bay Pincode 744302 Pre Bid Meeting Place ALHW, Sri Vijaya Puram  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o. the Deputy Chief Engineer (Mech), Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works, Sri Vijaya Puram - 744101  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer (CSWD), ALHW, Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 14-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIeT144 1824.20 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_962750.pdf Clarifications / Amendments / Additions to Pre-Bid Queries 4412.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_962750.xls Financial Bid (BOQ) 283.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Bid T144 Date 2 Pre-Bid Meeting Addendum Other 3 Addition of Drawings Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (CSWD), ALHW Address Executive Engineer (CSWD), Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works, Sri Vijaya Puram - 744101   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data