TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Re-carpeting of main road, approach road to basketball court , Handball court, in front of Officers mess and Admn Block and laying of paver block in Parking area at BTC,ITBP in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹32,484

Value

₹16,24,218

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force Re-carpeting of main road, approach road to basketball court, Handball court, in front of Officers mess and Admn Block and laying of paver block in Parking area at BTC, ITBP in PANCHKULA, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,24,218

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIG,ITBP,BTC,Bhanu

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force

Organization Chain

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG TRG CUM DIRECTOR ACADEMY,MUSOORIE,ITBP

Bid Opening Place

Adm Block, ITBP, BTC, Bhanu, Panchkula, Haryana

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG TRG CUM DIRECTOR ACADEMY,MUSOORIE,ITBP Tender Reference Number No.ITBP/BTC BHANU/ENGR/TENDER/2026/6050 DTD-24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ITBP_923484_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Noting Inviting Tender .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 32,484 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To DIG,ITBP,BTC,Bhanu EMD Payable At SBI,Ramgarh,Panchkula,Haryana     Work Item Details Title Re-carpeting of main road, approach road to basketball court , Handball court, in front of Officers mess and Admn Block and laying of paver block in Parking area at BTC,ITBP Work Description Re-carpeting of main road, approach road to basketball court , Handball court, in front of Officers mess and Admn Block and laying of paver block in Parking area at BTC,ITBP NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,24,218 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category Re-carpeting of internal road  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location ITBP, BTC, Bhanu, Panchkula,Haryana Pincode 134103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Adm Block, ITBP, BTC, Bhanu, Panchkula, Haryana Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Noting Inviting Tender 1403.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderform.pdf Tender Form 1551.10 2 BOQ BOQ_970449.xls BOQ 327.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy.Commandant Engineer, ITBP,BTC, Bhanu Address Adm Block, ITBP, BTC, Bhanu, Panchkula, Haryana   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data