TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - construction of 01 office building, 01 check post, 01 residential building type-2, 05 n B category shops, 10 c category shops, 01 double seater toilet, boundary wall, 02 gates and gate pillars, ..etc at NMY chibramau under mandi samiti Gurshahaiganj in KANNAUJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm

Bid End Date

19-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm

EMD

₹20,02,000

Value

₹3,60,19,660

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm
Technical19-08-2026 13:20:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parishad, UP construction of 01 office building, 01 check post, 01 residential building type-2, 05 n B category shops, 10 c category shops, 01 double seater toilet, boundary wall, 02 gates and gate pillars, . . etc at NMY chibramau under mandi samiti Gurshahaiganj in KANNAUJ, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 19-08-2026 13: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parishad,UP

Organization Chain

Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parishad,UP||SE Zone-1||Dy Director Construction, Kanpur Nagar

Bid Opening Place

Dy Director (Const) RKUMP Kanpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parishad,UP||SE Zone-1||Dy Director Construction, Kanpur Nagar Tender Reference Number 55/2026-24 Tender ID 2026_RKUMP_1172636_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 29,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 29,500 Fee Payable To Dy Director (Const) RKUMP Kanpur Fee Payable At Kanpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,02,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Dy Director (Const) RKUMP Kanpur EMD Payable At Kanpur     Work Item Details Title construction of 01 office building, 01 check post, 01 residential building type-2, 05 n B category shops, 10 c category shops, 01 double seater toilet, boundary wall, 02 gates and gate pillars, ..etc at NMY chibramau under mandi samiti Gurshahaiganj Work Description construction of 01 office building, 01 check post, 01 residential building type-2, 05 n B category shops, 10 c category shops, 01 double seater toilet, boundary wall, 02 gates and gate pillars, ..etc at NMY chibramau under mandi samiti Gurshahaiganj NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,60,19,661 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location chhibramau Pincode 209721 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dy Director (Const) RKUMP Kanpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Aug-2026 01:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1065.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 55.pdf Tender Document 1932.47 2 BOQ BOQ_2207312.xls BOQ 303.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy Director (Const) RKUMP Kanpur Address Dy Director (Const) RKUMP Kanpur   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/s M K Construction
19-08-2026 13:20:00
2
M/s. NEW SAI BABA CONSTRUCTION
19-08-2026 12:08:00
3
M/S RAJESH KUMAR SAXENA
19-08-2026 11:48:00
4
Shishupal Singh Thekedar
19-08-2026 13:27:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹29,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

19-08-2026 13:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,60,19,660

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Dy Director (Const) RKUMP Kanpur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2