Bid Publish Date
31-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹40,800
Value
₹20,35,500
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Refurbishment of Final Drive Assembly (outboard) of Front Bogie Wheel Assembly of Betwa Locomotive of CHP-II, STPS, MPPGCL, Sarni in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
31-07-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
31-07-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:15:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹20,35,500
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender