TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Faecal Sludge Treatment Plant - FSTP - of capacity 05 KLD at Dasarathpur, Rangat under CD-I, APWD, Rangat - 3rd call. in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,48,288

Value

₹74,14,388

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) has released a public tender for Construction of Faecal Sludge Treatment Plant - FSTP - of capacity 05 KLD at Dasarathpur, Rangat under CD-I, APWD, Rangat - 3rd call. in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹74,14,388

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE/CD-I/APWD/Rangat

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - CD-I - APWD - Rangat

Bid Opening Place

Rangat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - CD-I - APWD - Rangat Tender Reference Number 92/DB/CD-I/RGT/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24456_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC 3 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money Deposit. .pdf Certificate of Work Experience. .pdf Affidavit asper clause 1.2.2 of CPWD6 shallbe submittedonIndian NonJudicial Bond/Stamppaper of Rs.10 .pdf Certificate of Registration for GST (Good Service Tax). .pdf Letter of transmittal and form A and other supporting documents as per page No. 37, 38 and 41 of NIT .pdf Memorandum of understanding as per Page No. 39 of NIT. .pdf Bidding capacity Form C-3 as per page No. 71 of NIT .pdf Undertaking as per page No. 72 of NIT .pdf 10 (Ten )Years Financial Audited statement of account from a Chartered Accountant as per Form A P-73 .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,48,288 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE/CD-I/APWD/Rangat EMD Payable At EE/CD-I/APWD/Rangat     Work Item Details Title Construction of Faecal Sludge Treatment Plant - FSTP - of capacity 05 KLD at Dasarathpur, Rangat under CD-I, APWD, Rangat - 3rd call. Work Description Construction of Faecal Sludge Treatment Plant - FSTP - of capacity 05 KLD at Dasarathpur, Rangat under CD-I, APWD, Rangat - 3rd call. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 74,14,388 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Dasarathpur Pincode 744205 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rangat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 15-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 1166.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 9986.04 2 BOQ BOQ_25894.xls BOQ 281.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer, CD-I, APWD, Rangat   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data