TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing water supply pipeline to S.R. Nagar at keezhamanai village in Neravy Commune Panchayat, Karaikal in NAGAPATTINAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Jan-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Feb-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹4,050

Value

₹97,846

Progress

Issue24-Jan-2026, 11:00 am
Technical02-Jan-2026, 2:03 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Department of Local Administration has released a public tender for Providing water supply pipeline to S. R. Nagar at keezhamanai village in Neravy Commune Panchayat, Karaikal in NAGAPATTINAM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-02-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Local Administration||Neravy Commune Panchayat - DLA

Officer Inviting Bids

The Commissioner

Bid Opening Place

Neravy

Address

Commune Panchayat, Neravy

Work Location

Keezhamanai

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
KANTHAKUMAR.S
01-02-2026 19:33:00
2
M.C. Anebajagan
02-02-2026 13:14:00
3
SANJEV ANAND R
03-02-2026 14:14:00
4
SWAMINATHAN S
03-02-2026 11:50:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
SANJEV ANAND R
L2
SWAMINATHAN S
L3
KANTHAKUMAR.S
L4
M.C. Anebajagan

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹525

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-01-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

24-01-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-02-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,02,244

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-01-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

LOCAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document