Bid Publish Date
21-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
06-Aug-2025, 10:00 am
EMD
₹47,800
Location
Progress
Himachal Pradesh University has released a public tender for Renovation upgradation of existing CGI sheets roof of University Institute of legal studies by providing prepainted sheets roofing wood work in trusses etc at Ava Lodge in HP University Shimla 4 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 06-08-2025 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH SHARMA | 05-08-2025 15:52:00 | |
| 2 | MOHOMAD HUSEN | 30-07-2025 11:39:00 | |
| 3 | Pankaj | 05-08-2025 17:06:00 | |
| 4 | PRAKASH SHARMA | 05-08-2025 15:44:00 | |
| 5 | Sanjay Govt. Contractor | 05-08-2025 20:14:00 | |
| 6 | yashmeen kaur | 05-08-2025 16:08:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,500
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
21-07-2025 18:00:00
Document Download Start
21-07-2025 18:00:00
Document Download End
06-08-2025 10:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer(Maint.)
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE