TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Tender for supply of Computer Toner, Ink etc. in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2025, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2025, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

DEPARTMENT OF PRINTING AND STATIONERY announces a tender for Tender for supply of Computer Toner, Ink etc. in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 20-09-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DEPARTMENT OF PRINTING AND STATIONERY||Printing and Stationery Section

Officer Inviting Bids

Director

Bid Opening Place

Department of Printing and Stationery

Address

Department of Printing and Stationery MG Road Near Azad Maidan Panaji

Work Location

Department of Printing and Stationery

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Consumables- Raw materials

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2025 16:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2025 15:00:00

Document Download End

20-09-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PRINTING AND STATIONERY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE