TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For NIT FOR INSTALLATION OF CATTLE CATCHER AT MAIN ENTRANCE GATE OF BBMB COLONY SLAPPER. in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,42,200

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Bhakra Beas Management Board announces a tender for NIT FOR INSTALLATION OF CATTLE CATCHER AT MAIN ENTRANCE GATE OF BBMB COLONY SLAPPER. in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

KINDLY REFER NIT DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,42,200

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhakra Beas Management Board||RE - DPH Slapper - 151

Bid Opening Place

RE Office, DPH Division, BBMB(PW),Slapper

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhakra Beas Management Board||RE - DPH Slapper - 151 Tender Reference Number 390/REDPH/BBMB Tender ID 2026_BBMB_289059_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EPF,PAN,GST,ITR,LIST OF WORKS EXECUTED, CONTRACTOR ENLISTMENT, TURNOVER ETC. .pdf KINDLY REFER NIT DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL COVER (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIT FOR INSTALLATION OF CATTLE CATCHER AT MAIN ENTRANCE GATE OF BBMB COLONY SLAPPER. Work Description NIT FOR INSTALLATION OF CATTLE CATCHER AT MAIN ENTRANCE GATE OF BBMB COLONY SLAPPER. NDA/Pre Qualification KINDLY REFER NIT DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,42,200 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location BBMB Colony, Slapper Pincode 175017 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RE Office, DPH Division, BBMB(PW),Slapper Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 356.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITdocumentcattlecatcher.pdf NIT DOCUMENT 1327.66 2 BOQ BOQ_337223.xls BOQ 246.50 3 Additional Documents technicalcattlecatcher.pdf TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION 219.43   Tender Inviting Authority Name RE/DPH Division BBMB (PW) Slapper Address RE/DPH DIVISION, BBMB(PW), SLAPPER.   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data