TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Commissioner-cum-Secretary to Government, Information & Public Relations Odisha Paper Tender Bhubaneswar ISI IS 14490 2025

Bid Publish Date

30-Dec-2025, 2:34 pm

Bid End Date

12-Jan-2026, 1:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue30-Dec-2025, 2:34 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award27-Jan-2026, 12:42 am

Tender Overview

Organization: Commissioner-cum-Secretary to Government, Information & Public Relations Department, Odisha. Product: Plain Copier Paper (ISI Marked) compliant with IS 14490 (Q4) for PAC only. Location: Bhubaneswar, Odisha. Scope: Supply of copier paper with ISI 14490 Q4 marking; packing requirements listed under standards and packing sections. Estimated Value: Not disclosed; EMD: Not disclosed. Delivery Address: Toshali Bhawan, First Floor, Satyanagar, Bhubaneswar-751007. Key differentiator: ISO 9001 certification requirement for bidder or OEM; optional quantity extension of up to 25% during contract; OEM/Authorized Seller must have registered Indian presence for after-sales support.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product/Standard: Plain Copier Paper, ** ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)**, PAC only
  • Standards/Specs: Paper Size not specified; Grammage (GSM) not specified; Packing requirements exist but exact methods not provided
  • Quality/Compliance: ISO 9001 certification mandatory for bidder or OEM; GST to be calculated by bidder per applicable rates; bidder to verify GST applicability; delivery and installation as per scope
  • Delivery Scope: Delivery to Bhubaneswar address; scope indicates supply of goods only; no installation beyond delivery
  • Warranty/Support: Not explicitly stated beyond certification requirements; after-sales support condition addressed via OEM/Seller registration

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • Option Clause: Purchaser may increase/decrease quantity up to 25% during contract and extended period; mandatory compliance by bidders
  • OEM/Imported Products: If imported, OEM or authorized seller must have registered Indian office for after-sales service
  • Documentation/Compliance: Bidder must upload required certificates; failure to provide certificates may lead to rejection
  • Financial Standing: Bidder must declare no liquidation or bankruptcy; provide undertaking
  • Delivery Timeline: Delivery start tied to original/extended delivery periods as defined; exact timeline not disclosed
  • GST: Bidder responsible for GST; reimbursement as actuals or capped by quoted rate
  • Location-specific: All activities centered on Bhubaneswar, Odisha; bidder must ensure local compliance

Key Specifications

  • Plain Copier Paper, ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)

  • Delivery location: Toshali Bhawan, Satyanagar, Bhubaneswar-751007, Odisha

  • Scope: Supply of goods only (no installation required beyond delivery)

  • Bidder must have ISO 9001 certification (bidder or OEM)

  • Option clause allows ±25% quantity change during contract and extended delivery period

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD not disclosed in provided data; verify in tender documents

  • 25% quantity variation rights during and after procurement

  • ISO 9001 certification mandatory for bidder or OEM

  • OEM/Authorized Seller must have registered office in India for after-sales service

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

GST shall be reimbursed as actual or as per applicable rates (whichever is lower) with maximum quoted GST percentage; bidders must calculate GST themselves

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period linked to original and extended delivery orders; additional time calculated as (Increased quantity / Original quantity) × Original delivery period, minimum 30 days

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not explicitly stated; implied via delivery penalties under option clause; confirm in final contract

Bidder Eligibility

  • Valid GST registration and PAN

  • ISO 9001 certification (bidder or OEM)

  • No liquidation, court receivership, or bankruptcy

  • Registered Indian office for after-sales support (if importing)

Authority & Contact

Organization

Commissioner-cum-secy. To Govt.,i&p.r.deptt., Bhubaneswar

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Everlive Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD12-01-2026 08:01:27
2
IMPACT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD08-01-2026 13:00:05
3
M/S SHOBHIT AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD11-01-2026 23:12:22
4
Nigam Suppliers   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD07-01-2026 17:41:01
5
PAPER DREAMS   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD07-01-2026 22:41:58
6
SHREE SATI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD12-01-2026 12:49:49
7
SREE RAGHUNATH TRADING CO   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD10-01-2026 17:12:33
8
SURYANSI GLOBAL   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD05-01-2026 14:21:17
9
SWETAPADMA TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD31-12-2025 16:20:09
10
TECKON WATER SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD09-01-2026 08:48:52

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1SREE RAGHUNATH TRADING CO   Under PMA Winner ₹2,43,670Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L2Nigam Suppliers   Under PMA₹2,44,000Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L3TECKON WATER SOLUTION   Under PMA₹2,45,000Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L4Everlive Enterprises   Under PMA₹2,61,800Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L5SURYANSI GLOBAL   Under PMA₹2,72,000Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

🎉 L1 Winner

SREE RAGHUNATH TRADING CO   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹2,43,670

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

16-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

End

17-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

5

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) ( PAC Only )

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8776100.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

ISO 9001 certification (bidder or OEM)

4

OEM authorization / authorized seller certificate (if applicable)

5

Declaration of no liquidation, no court receivership, no bankruptcy

6

Bidder undertakings on financial standing

7

Any certificates/documents sought in Bid Document/ATC/Corrigendum

8

Evidence of after-sales service capability (for OEM/authorized seller)

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
STANDARDS Paper Size A4
STANDARDS Grammage (GSM) of the Paper 75 gsm
PACKING AND MARKING Packing Ream of 500 Sheet