TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REQUEST FOR POPOSAL (RFP) FOR SELECTION OF MANAGED SERVICE PROVIDER(MSP)/CLOUD SERVICE PROVIDER (CSP) FOR PROVISIONING OF CLOUD SERVICES in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Mar-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹22,50,000

Progress

Issue06-Mar-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

National Health Mission UP has released a public tender for REQUEST FOR POPOSAL (RFP) FOR SELECTION OF MANAGED SERVICE PROVIDER(MSP)/CLOUD SERVICE PROVIDER (CSP) FOR PROVISIONING OF CLOUD SERVICES in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Information Technology

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Bid Submission Start

06-03-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

06-03-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

State Health Society

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-03-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Health Mission UP

Organization Chain

National Health Mission UP

Officer Inviting Bids

MD, NHM

Bid Opening Place

SPMU, NHM UP office.

Address

16 A.P. Sen Road, SPMU, NHM Office, Charbagh, Lucknow.226001.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Health Mission UP Tender Reference Number 125/NHM/Proc/MIS/Cloud/25-26 Tender ID 2026_NHMUP_1122031_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 BG - Bank Guarantee 4 FDR - Fixed Deposit 5 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP for selection of Managed Service Provider(MSP)/Cloud service provider(CSP). .pdf 2 Finance Detailed Financial bid for hiring Cloud services. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To State Health Society EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title REQUEST FOR POPOSAL (RFP) FOR SELECTION OF MANAGED SERVICE PROVIDER(MSP)/CLOUD SERVICE PROVIDER (CSP) FOR PROVISIONING OF CLOUD SERVICES Work Description REQUEST FOR POPOSAL (RFP) FOR SELECTION OF MANAGED SERVICE PROVIDER(MSP)/CLOUD SERVICE PROVIDER (CSP) FOR PROVISIONING OF CLOUD SERVICES NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Information Technology Sub category Cloud Services  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Lucknow Pincode 226001 Pre Bid Meeting Place SPMU, NHM UP office.  Pre Bid Meeting Address 16 A.P. Sen Road, SPMU, NHM Office, Charbagh, Lucknow.226001.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Mar-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SPMU, NHM UP office. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Mar-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Mar-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Mar-2026 11:30 AM Clarification End Date 11-Mar-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Mar-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 141.01 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   RFP 1695.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Finbidcs.xls Financial Bid 88.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD, NHM Address 16 A.P. Sen Road, SPMU, NHM Office, Charbagh, Lucknow.226001.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data