TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for UV VIS NIR

Bid Publish Date

25-Oct-2024, 12:36 pm

Bid End Date

29-Nov-2024, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue25-Oct-2024, 12:36 pm
Technical14-11-2024 15:48:56
Financial
AwardCompleted

Indian Association For The Cultivation Of Science (iacs) invites bids for UV VIS NIR. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 29-11-2024 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : Agilent Model : Cary 5000 UV-Vis-NIR Spectrophotometer Title : UV VIS NIR14-11-2024 15:48:56
2
INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP   Under PMA
Make : ANALYTICAL Model : UV/NIR 3700 Title : UV VIS NIR15-11-2024 11:32:16

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTD   Under PMA
Item Categories : UV VIS NIR

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

OEM Avg. Turnover

100

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

UV VIS NIR

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTINDIAN ASSOCIATION FOR THE CULTIVATION OF SCIENCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7068284.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

21-Nov-2024
#2

Update

21-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

29-Nov-2024, 3:30 am

Opening Date

29-Nov-2024, 4:00 am

#3

Update

18-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

25-Nov-2024, 3:30 am

Opening Date

25-Nov-2024, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer