TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of Climatic Chamber, Qty. 01 No. in PAURI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹4,23,729

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Electronics Limited invites bids for Procurement of Climatic Chamber, Qty. 01 No. in PAURI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machinery and Machining Tools

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER ENQUIRY

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED, KOTDWAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Electronics Limited||Kotdwara Unit - BEL||Contracts-Kotdwara - BEL

Bid Opening Place

BEL-KOTDWAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Electronics Limited||Kotdwara Unit - BEL||Contracts-Kotdwara - BEL Tender Reference Number BEL_KOT/PUR/NIC/2026-27/06 Tender ID 2026_BEL_99973_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Duly filled and signed scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter .pdf ALL DOCUMENTS AS PER PREQUALIFICATION CRITERIA .pdf COMPLIANCE OF TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf Any other documents as per tender enquiry .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,23,729 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED, KOTDWAR EMD Payable At KOTDWAR     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Climatic Chamber, Qty. 01 No. Work Description Procurement of Climatic Chamber, Qty. 01 No. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER ENQUIRY Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Machinery and Machining Tools Sub category CLIMATIC CHAMBER  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location BEL KOTDWAR Pincode 246149 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BEL-KOTDWAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1654.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents INTEGRITYPACT.pdf INTEGRITY PACT 4557.35 2 Tender Documents TENDERACCEPTANCE.pdf TENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER 137.30 3 BOQ BOQ_109544.xls PRICE BID 398.00 4 Tender Documents RFPCLIMATICCHAMBER.pdf TENDER ENQUIRY 1636.97   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM(SCM) Address O/o AGM (SCM), BEL-KOTDWAR, UTTARAKHAND   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data