Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹20,040
Location
Progress
SIDCO has released a public tender for Repair and Restoration Office of GM (F) by way of brickwork, sanitary work, wood work, ceiling work, wall paneling work and MDF flooring at 2nd Floor JK SIDCO Rail Head Complex, Jammu. in SAMBA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,600
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer Const. Div. Bari Brahamana
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender