TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of RCC Bridge No. 3/1 over river Puthimari at Dolonghat on DeulkuchiGurmow Road with approaches and protection work (Additional works)(Balance works). Package No. TN_33_2 in BAKSA, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹6,38,950

Value

₹3,19,47,524

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Bodoland Territorial Council-PWD has released a public tender for Construction of RCC Bridge No. 3/1 over river Puthimari at Dolonghat on DeulkuchiGurmow Road with approaches and protection work (Additional works)(Balance works). Package No. TN_33_2 in BAKSA, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,400

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,19,47,524

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bodoland Territorial Council-PWD

Organization Chain

Bodoland Territorial Council-PWD||Director Cum CHD - PWD BTC

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Addl. Chief Engineer cum Director, PWD BTC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bodoland Territorial Council-PWD||Director Cum CHD - PWD BTC Tender Reference Number ACE-25/PWD/IFB/BTC/2025-26/87 Tender ID 2026_BTC_53566_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls FOB .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,400] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,400 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,38,950 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of RCC Bridge No. 3/1 over river Puthimari at Dolonghat on DeulkuchiGurmow Road with approaches and protection work (Additional works)(Balance works). Package No. TN_33_2 Work Description Construction of RCC Bridge No. 3/1 over river Puthimari at Dolonghat on DeulkuchiGurmow Road with approaches and protection work (Additional works)(Balance works). Package No. TN_33_2 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,19,47,523 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Baksa Pincode 781343 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the Addl. Chief Engineer cum Director, PWD BTC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 14-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   IFB 1773.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 13835.54 2 BOQ BOQ_84263.xls BOQ 261.50 3 Additional Documents FOB.pdf FOB 444.23   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Addl. Chief Engineer cum Director, PWD, BTC Address O/o the Addl. Chief Engineer cum Director, PWD, BTC, Kokrajhar   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data