Bid Publish Date
27-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹60,000
Location
Progress
JKSPDC invites bids for Consultancy Services for Retrofitting Health assessment of different piers of Barrage at LJHP in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
EOI
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
28-07-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
28-07-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
24-08-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Accounts Officer With Chief Engineer CID Srinagar
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
04-08-2026 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE