TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for GENERAL Non plan 2026 27 One Year Running contract Annual Maintenance for Njarakkal Rest House General Civil Work in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,592

Value

₹4,23,695

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for This estimate includes provisions for urgent maintenance works such as toilet leak r e c t i f i c a t i o n e n g a g i n g m a n m a z d o o r plumber fitter and carpenter for urgent repair works supply and installation of PVC pipes etc in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹935

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,23,695

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (C)||EE Bldgs (EKM)||AEE BldgsSD MC Ernakulam

Bid Opening Place

O/o AEE,MCSD Kalamassery

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (C)||EE Bldgs (EKM)||AEE BldgsSD MC Ernakulam Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/TR/4129/2026_5_1_1/1 Tender ID 2026_PWD_863882_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly Filled BOQ .xls Self attested Copy of valid registration certificate in Kerala PWD CPWD or other approved agencies .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of bid submission letter as per item no1 Part VI of bid document .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of prelim. Agt. in plain paper as per item no 2 Part VI of bid doc .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of Integrity Pact Certificate as per item no 3 Part VI of bid document .pdf Duly filled, signed copy of Affidavit in plain paper as per no 4 Part VI .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of requisition for e-payment form as per item no.6 Part VI of bid doc .pdf GST Registration .pdf Performance Certificate(only For Running Contract) .pdf Complete set of bid document with NIT digitally signed .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,230] Tender Fee in ₹ 935 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,592 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL Non plan 2026 27 One Year Running contract Annual Maintenance for Njarakkal Rest House General Civil Work Work Description This estimate includes provisions for urgent maintenance works such as toilet leak r e c t i f i c a t i o n e n g a g i n g m a n m a z d o o r plumber fitter and carpenter for urgent repair works supply and installation of PVC pipes etc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,23,695 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Njarackal Pincode 682505 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o AEE,MCSD Kalamassery Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 79.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466135.xls BOQ 404.50 2 Tender Documents sbd11.pdf SBD 1832.74 3 Additional Documents N.pdf NIT 145.71   Tender Inviting Authority Name AEE,MCSD Kalamassery Address AEE,MCSD Kalamassery   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data