Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Eastern Coalfields Limited Repairing of 10-unit NHS Quarters at Upar Dhawda and Basudebpur Colony (12/81, 12/79, 12/78, 13/86, 13/87, 2/10, 3/12, 3/13, 4/16, 6/25) and other miscellaneous structures in Badjna Colliery under CB Group of Mines, Mugma Area. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
Yes
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹50,92,818
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender