TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for ATTA,RICE,MUSTARD OIL,TEA LACHHA,TEA LIPTON,SUGAR,SALT,RAJMA MASALA,HALDI,MIRCHI,MILK,CURD,TEA MASA in DODA, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

10-Jun-2026, 1:51 pm

Bid End Date

25-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹4,00,000

Progress

Issue10-Jun-2026, 1:51 pm
Technical25-06-2026 13:44:10
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for N/a ATTA, RICE, MUSTARD OIL, TEA LACHHA, TEA LIPTON, SUGAR, SALT, RAJMA MASALA, HALDI, MIRCHI, MILK, CURD, TEA MASALA, BAND BIG, CAKE, BANANA, ONION, TOMATO, APPLE, HARA DANIYA, GARLIC, LEMON, MULI, KHERA, EGG, ADRAK, DAL CHANA, DAL MUNGI, DAL MASH, RAJMA DAL, BLACK CHANA, GREEN MATTER, SUJI, REFINED OIL, MAIDA, PANEER, MEAT, KISMISH, GARI, KACHORI, PICKLE, NUTRI, BEANS, GIYA, KADAM, POTATO, SOUNF, BIRYANI RICE, PALAK, CABAGE, kashmiri roti, CHICKEN, ROOH AFZA, DATES, AMUL BUTTER, JAM, GREEN CHILLY, CARROT, CAULIFLOWER, LADY FINGER, MOTI ELACHI, KALI MIRCH, DAL CHINI, LOUNG, GARLIC PASTE, BIRYANI MASALA, PANEER MASALA, GARAM MASALA, SHIMLA MIRCH in DODA, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 608329 issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-06-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
JAY KAY ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
-25-06-2026 13:44:10
2
LAKSHYA GENERAL STORE   Under PMA
-23-06-2026 21:07:32
3
LUDER MANI SHAM KUMAR.   Under PMA
-25-06-2026 13:01:01
4
M/S Map India Co-operative Ltd   Under PMA
-25-06-2026 16:13:02

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
LUDER MANI SHAM KUMAR.   Under PMA
Item Categories : ATTA,RICE,MUSTARD OIL,TEA LACHHA,TEA LIPTON,SUGAR,SALT,RAJMA MASALA,HALDI,MIRCHI,MILK,CURD,TEA MASA
L2
LAKSHYA GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : ATTA,RICE,MUSTARD OIL,TEA LACHHA,TEA LIPTON,SUGAR,SALT,RAJMA MASALA,HALDI,MIRCHI,MILK,CURD,TEA MASA

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

608329

Category

ATTA

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

100

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

ATTA , RICE , MUSTARD OIL , TEA LACHHA , TEA LIPTON , SUGAR , SALT , RAJMA MASALA , HALDI , MIRCHI , MILK , CURD , TEA MASALA , BAND BIG , CAKE , BANANA , ONION , TOMATO , APPLE , HARA DANIYA , GARLIC , LEMON , MULI , KHERA , EGG , ADRAK , DAL CHANA , DAL MUNGI , DAL MASH , RAJMA DAL , BLACK CHANA , GREEN MATTER , SUJI , REFINED OIL , MAIDA , PANEER , MEAT , KISMISH , GARI , KACHORI , PICKLE , NUTRI , BEANS , GIYA , KADAM , POTATO , SOUNF , BIRYANI RICE , PALAK , CABAGE , kashmiri roti , CHICKEN , ROOH AFZA , DATES , AMUL BUTTER , JAM , GREEN CHILLY , CARROT , CAULIFLOWER , LADY FINGER , MOTI ELACHI , KALI MIRCH , DAL CHINI , LOUNG , GARLIC PASTE , BIRYANI MASALA , PANEER MASALA , GARAM MASALA , SHIMLA MIRCH

Authority Records

TRIBAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9415455.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 69 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

ATTA

ATTA

14,500 kg Delivery: 365 days
#2

RICE

RICE

36,000 kg Delivery: 365 days
#3

MUSTARD OIL

MUSTARD OIL

5,200 kg Delivery: 365 days
#4

TEA LACHHA

TEA LACHHA

315 kg Delivery: 365 days
#5

TEA LIPTON

TEA LIPTON

189 kg Delivery: 365 days
#6

SUGAR

SUGAR

5,010 kg Delivery: 365 days
#7

SALT

SALT

945 kg Delivery: 365 days
#8

RAJMA MASALA

RAJMA MASALA

60 kg Delivery: 365 days
#9

HALDI

HALDI

315 kg Delivery: 365 days
#10

MIRCHI

MIRCHI

189 kg Delivery: 365 days
#11

MILK

MILK

15,000 kg Delivery: 365 days
#12

CURD

CURD

8,000 kg Delivery: 365 days
#13

TEA MASALA

TEA MASALA

63 kg Delivery: 365 days
#14

BAND BIG

BAND BIG

65,000 pcs Delivery: 365 days
#15

CAKE

CAKE

65,000 pcs Delivery: 365 days
#16

BANANA

BANANA

65,000 pcs Delivery: 365 days
#17

ONION

ONION

9,450 kg Delivery: 365 days
#18

TOMATO

TOMATO

9,450 kg Delivery: 365 days
#19

APPLE

APPLE

10,080 kg Delivery: 365 days
#20

HARA DANIYA

HARA DANIYA

315 kg Delivery: 365 days
#21

GARLIC

GARLIC

1,260 kg Delivery: 365 days
#22

LEMON

LEMON

1,260 kg Delivery: 365 days
#23

MULI

MULI

3,150 kg Delivery: 365 days
#24

KHERA

KHERA

6,300 kg Delivery: 365 days
#25

EGG

EGG

65,000 pcs Delivery: 365 days
#26

ADRAK

ADRAK

63 kg Delivery: 365 days
#27

DAL CHANA

DAL CHANA

450 kg Delivery: 365 days
#28

DAL MUNGI

DAL MUNGI

450 kg Delivery: 365 days
#29

DAL MASH

DAL MASH

450 kg Delivery: 365 days
#30

RAJMA DAL

RAJMA DAL

950 kg Delivery: 365 days
#31

BLACK CHANA

BLACK CHANA

950 kg Delivery: 365 days
#32

GREEN MATTER

GREEN MATTER

950 kg Delivery: 365 days
#33

SUJI

SUJI

840 kg Delivery: 365 days
#34

REFINED OIL

REFINED OIL

2,000 kg Delivery: 365 days
#35

MAIDA

MAIDA

840 kg Delivery: 365 days
#36

PANEER

PANEER

1,680 kg Delivery: 365 days
#37

MEAT

MEAT

2,520 kg Delivery: 365 days
#38

KISMISH

KISMISH

42 kg Delivery: 365 days
#39

GARI

GARI

42 kg Delivery: 365 days
#40

KACHORI

KACHORI

31,500 kg Delivery: 365 days
#41

PICKLE

PICKLE

472 kg Delivery: 365 days
#42

NUTRI

NUTRI

504 kg Delivery: 365 days
#43

BEANS

BEANS

5,000 kg Delivery: 365 days
#44

GIYA

GIYA

2,500 kg Delivery: 365 days
#45

KADAM

KADAM

5,000 kg Delivery: 365 days
#46

POTATO

POTATO

6,300 kg Delivery: 365 days
#47

SOUNF

SOUNF

25 kg Delivery: 365 days
#48

BIRYANI RICE

BIRYANI RICE

2,500 kg Delivery: 365 days
#49

PALAK

PALAK

1,200 kg Delivery: 365 days
#50

CABAGE

CABAGE

5,000 kg Delivery: 365 days
#51

kashmiri roti

kashmiri roti

130,000 kg Delivery: 365 days
#52

CHICKEN

CHICKEN

2,520 kg Delivery: 365 days
#53

ROOH AFZA

ROOH AFZA

500 kg Delivery: 365 days
#54

DATES

DATES

800 kg Delivery: 365 days
#55

AMUL BUTTER

AMUL BUTTER

900 kg Delivery: 365 days
#56

JAM

JAM

900 kg Delivery: 365 days
#57

GREEN CHILLY

GREEN CHILLY

2,000 kg Delivery: 365 days
#58

CARROT

CARROT

3,000 kg Delivery: 365 days
#59

CAULIFLOWER

CAULIFLOWER

3,000 kg Delivery: 365 days
#60

LADY FINGER

LADY FINGER

3,000 kg Delivery: 365 days
#61

MOTI ELACHI

MOTI ELACHI

50 kg Delivery: 365 days
#62

KALI MIRCH

KALI MIRCH

50 kg Delivery: 365 days
#63

DAL CHINI

DAL CHINI

50 kg Delivery: 365 days
#64

LOUNG

LOUNG

50 kg Delivery: 365 days
#65

GARLIC PASTE

GARLIC PASTE

50 kg Delivery: 365 days
#66

BIRYANI MASALA

BIRYANI MASALA

60 kg Delivery: 365 days
#67

PANEER MASALA

PANEER MASALA

60 kg Delivery: 365 days
#68

GARAM MASALA

GARAM MASALA

60 kg Delivery: 365 days
#69

SHIMLA MIRCH

SHIMLA MIRCH

2,000 kg Delivery: 365 days

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer