TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - FPO - Moong Dal,FPO - Dal Urad (Chilka) in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

26-Sep-2025, 5:08 pm

Bid End Date

11-Oct-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹33,600

Value

₹68,80,000

Progress

Issue26-Sep-2025, 5:08 pm
Technical10-Nov-2025, 11:23 am
AwardPending

Jail Department has released a public tender for FPO - Moong Dal (Q2), FPO - Dal Urad (Chilka) (Q2) in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 64000. Submission Deadline: 11-10-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GURUDEV PROVIVION STORES AND GENERAL SUPPLIER   Under PMA
Make : SFAC--KORIYA AGRO PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED Model : moong dal11-10-2025 16:53:50
2
KANHAIYA LAL BHAGWANI   Under PMA
Make : SFAC--KORIYA AGRO PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED Model : FPO - Moong Dal Whole10-10-2025 19:04:20
3
KORIYA AGRO PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SFAC--KORIYA AGRO PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED Model : FPO - Moong Dal Whole10-10-2025 11:54:00
4
SAI TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : SFAC--KORIYA AGRO PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED Model : FPO - Moong Dal Whole11-10-2025 10:54:12
5
SHUKLA SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : NOTLIH Model : WMD30KG11-10-2025 11:37:27

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

64000

Category

FPO - Moong Dal

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

30

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

FPO - Moong Dal (Q2) , FPO - Dal Urad (Chilka) (Q2)

Authority Records

HOME DEPARTMENTJAIL DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8404371.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer