TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repair and maintenance of various LWSS WSS under JSV Division Sundernagar in Tehsil Sundernagar Distt. Mandi H.P. in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹9,000

Value

₹4,47,600

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Technical25-08-2026 11:32:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for HP Irrigation and Public Health Providing and supplying of poly aluminum chloride and alumina ferric alum for water treatment purification in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||S Nagar Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||S.nagar,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

Sundernagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||S Nagar Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||S.nagar,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number EE JSD SNR TA etender 2026-13244-60 dt. 18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_141449_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy proof of Cost of Tender form as per NIT .pdf Scan copy proof of EMD as per NIT .pdf Scan copy of contractor registration as per NIT .pdf Scan copy of PAN, Income Tax Return latest and GST Registration as per NIT .pdf Scan copy of authorization certificate of DSC as per NIT .pdf Scan copy of undertaking that I have studied all terms and condition as per NIT .pdf Scan copy of EPF registration as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair and maintenance of various LWSS WSS under JSV Division Sundernagar in Tehsil Sundernagar Distt. Mandi H.P. Work Description Providing and supplying of poly aluminum chloride and alumina ferric alum for water treatment purification NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,47,600 Product Category Chemicals/Minerals Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Sundernagar Pincode 175018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sundernagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2663.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_209968.xls BOQ 557.50 2 Tender Documents Form6.pdf Form 6 34.24 3 Tender Documents Form8.pdf Form 8 500.55 4 Tender Documents Termsandconditions.pdf Terms and conditions 6.54   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Jal Shakti Division Sundernagar   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DHANANJAY SINGH SLATHIA
25-08-2026 11:32:00
2
Para Allied Chemicals
24-08-2026 16:04:00
3
Shubham Sharma
25-08-2026 16:24:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Para Allied Chemicals
L2
DHANANJAY SINGH SLATHIA
L3
Shubham Sharma

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Chemicals/Minerals

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,47,600

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 15