TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF DG SETS, AMF PANELS , CONTROL PANELS, VOLTAGE STABILIZERS, ISOLATION TRANSFORMERS, AIR COMPRESSORS ,EARTHING LIGHTNING PROTECTION AND CONNECTED WORK OF DIFFERENT CAPACITY IN WEST WING IN TECH AREA AF STATION GWALIOR in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹96,000

Value

₹48,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF DG SETS, AMF PANELS, CONTROL PANELS, VOLTAGE STABILIZERS, ISOLATION TRANSFORMERS, AIR COMPRESSORS, EARTHING LIGHTNING PROTECTION AND CONNECTED WORK OF DIFFERENT CAPACITY IN WEST WING IN TECH AREA AF STATION GWALIOR in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please ref tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) TA GWALIOR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES||CWE (AF) MAHARAJPUR - MES||GE (AF) (TECH AREA) MAHARAJPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) TECH AREA GWALIOR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES||CWE (AF) MAHARAJPUR - MES||GE (AF) (TECH AREA) MAHARAJPUR - MES Tender Reference Number 8900/1687/GWL/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_783018_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for tender .pdf Enlistment letter issued by Registering Authority .pdf Scanned copy of DD/ Bankers Cheque .pdf Copy of EPF registration .pdf Copy of Goods and Service Tax registration certificate No .pdf For Unenlisted bidder shall be uploaded All documents required for enlistment in MES .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) TA GWALIOR Fee Payable At GWALIOR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) TA GWALIOR EMD Payable At GWALIOR     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF DG SETS, AMF PANELS , CONTROL PANELS, VOLTAGE STABILIZERS, ISOLATION TRANSFORMERS, AIR COMPRESSORS ,EARTHING LIGHTNING PROTECTION AND CONNECTED WORK OF DIFFERENT CAPACITY IN WEST WING IN TECH AREA AF STATION GWALIOR Work Description REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF DG SETS, AMF PANELS , CONTROL PANELS, VOLTAGE STABILIZERS, ISOLATION TRANSFORMERS, AIR COMPRESSORS ,EARTHING LIGHTNING PROTECTION AND CONNECTED WORK OF DIFFERENT CAPACITY IN WEST WING IN TECH AREA AF STATION GWALIOR NDA/Pre Qualification Please ref tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Gwalior Pincode 474020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) TECH AREA GWALIOR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOC 404.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER1687.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 884.71 2 BOQ BOQ_877285.xls BOQ DOC 391.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) TA GWALIOR Address GE (AF) TA GWALIOR-474020   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data