TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) in CHITTOOR, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

05-May-2025, 5:59 pm

Bid End Date

15-May-2025, 6:00 pm

Progress

Issue05-May-2025, 5:59 pm
Technical05-Oct-2025, 10:34 am
Financial
Award07-Jun-2025, 12:15 am

Public procurement opportunity for Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (Q3) in CHITTOOR, ANDHRA PRADESH. Quantity: 25 issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-05-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANKIT FATEHSINGH CHOUHAN   Under PMA
Make : PrimaNX Model : PGFL 100W10-05-2025 16:04:41
2
ASCENTECH LIGHTING SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : Lens Point Model : LPFG14-05-2025 16:19:10
3
ASCO SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ASCORAJ Model : FLOOD LIGHT 100W10-05-2025 15:19:36
4
CORAL TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : TAWI Model : TAWI LED FLOOD LIGHT 100 WATT08-05-2025 14:32:27
5
Eltecks India   Under PMA
Make : Eltecks India Model : ELFL10014-05-2025 10:59:16
6
GANIT STAR ENGINEERING   Under PMA
Make : GANIT Model : GANIT & GSEFL 100W13-05-2025 13:05:15
7
GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : surya Model : SLE FL 100W IP66 LMS NEO-N12-05-2025 19:29:55
8
GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GLYNC Model : TIN10008-05-2025 19:08:42
9
KONARK ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : KONARK--KONARK ENTERPRISE Model : KE/RFL100W/5050/PO/10SPD/GFL/5Y12-05-2025 16:18:14
10
M.R.ELECTRONICS   Under PMA
Make : GEARUP Model : FL1000W-A1912-05-2025 11:05:56
11
NEWBIE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NBTLED Model : NBT-FL-100WH-115-05-2025 11:21:10
12
NURAYS INFRA   Under PMA
Make : Orient electric Model : ORIENT ELECTRIC 100W LED FLOOD LIGHT14-05-2025 14:07:58
13
SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SHAKTI Model : SZCFLMX10010-05-2025 10:43:54
14
StoptoShop   Under PMA
Make : Yes World Model : Flood15-05-2025 17:38:50
15
Umiya Assembly Technologies   Under PMA
Make : Orient electric Model : ORIENT ELECTRIC 100W LED FLOOD LIGHT07-05-2025 10:58:14

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
CORAL TECHNOLOGIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5)
L2
GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5)
L3
Eltecks India (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5)
L4
ASCO SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5)
L5
ASCENTECH LIGHTING SOLUTION   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5)
L6
ANKIT FATEHSINGH CHOUHAN   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5)
L7
GANIT STAR ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5)
L8
StoptoShop (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5)
L9
M.R.ELECTRONICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5)
L9
KONARK ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5)
L10
GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5)
L11
NURAYS INFRA   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5)
L12
SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5)
L13
NEWBIE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5)
L14
Umiya Assembly Technologies   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

25

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

5 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASBALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7807892.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer