TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for E-TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF SULPHRIC ACID AND ISO AMYL ALCOHAL. in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Jaipur Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd. invites bids for E-TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF SULPHRIC ACID AND ISO AMYL ALCOHAL. in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹580

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender terms and conditions

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹30,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

JZDUSS LTD.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

JAIPUR ZILA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHAKARI SANGH LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jaipur Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd.||Managing_Director||Manager- APS||D.M.- APS

Bid Opening Place

JAIPUR DAIRY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jaipur Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd.||Managing_Director||Manager- APS||D.M.- APS Tender Reference Number JZDUSSL/PUR/2026-27/14387-94 Tender ID 2026_JZDUS_591302_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All required documents along with tender documents. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ (Item rate to be quoted here) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,080] Tender Fee in ₹ 580 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Rs.580 TO JZDUSSL AND Rs.500 TO MD,RISL Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To JZDUSS LTD. EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title E-TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF SULPHRIC ACID AND ISO AMYL ALCOHAL. Work Description E-TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF SULPHRIC ACID AND ISO AMYL ALCOHAL. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender terms and conditions Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location JAIPUR SARAS DAIRY,NEAR GANDHI NAGAR RAILWAY STATI Pincode 302015 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JAIPUR DAIRY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 395.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SULPHRICACID1708.pdf TENDER FROM 1813.58 2 BOQ BOQ_1049953.xls BOQ (Item rate to be quoted here) 309.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD,JZDUSS LTD. Address JAIPUR SARAS DAIRY, NEAR GANDHI NAGAR RAILWAY STATI   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data