TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For JOB CONTRACT FOR FUGITIVE DUST CONTROL IN V1 DYKES AREA AT NTPC VSTPS in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited announces a tender for JOB CONTRACT FOR FUGITIVE DUST CONTROL IN V1 DYKES AREA AT NTPC VSTPSFOR 17 MONTHS in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

510

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Northern Region Headquarter||Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station

Bid Opening Place

Vindhyachal Super Thermal Powe

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Northern Region Headquarter||Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station Tender Reference Number NTPC/Vindhyachal STPS/9900332203 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111386_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical Details .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title JOB CONTRACT FOR FUGITIVE DUST CONTROL IN V1 DYKES AREA AT NTPC VSTPS Work Description JOB CONTRACT FOR FUGITIVE DUST CONTROL IN V1 DYKES AREA AT NTPC VSTPSFOR 17 MONTHS NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 510  Location Vindhyachal Super Thermal Powe P.O. Vindhyanagar V Pincode 486885 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Vindhyachal Super Thermal Powe Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 578.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Documents.rar Tender Documents 16179.42 2 BOQ BOQ_114616.xls BOQ 304.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ajai Pal DGM(CandM) Address Vindhyachal Super Thermal Powe P.O. Vindhyanagar 486885   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data