TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Neonatal Resuscitation Trolley in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹18,000

Value

₹9,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for ALL India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhopal Neonatal Resuscitation Trolley in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Equipments (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹9,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

THE Exucutive director

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

ALL India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhopal

Bid Opening Place

Office of SPSO,SECOND FLOOR KAUTILYA BHAWAN,AIIMS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ALL India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhopal Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7832273 Tender ID 2026_AIIMS_848649_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GeM BID .pdf 2 Finance GeM BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To THE Exucutive director EMD Payable At Aiims bhopal     Work Item Details Title Neonatal Resuscitation Trolley Work Description Neonatal Resuscitation Trolley NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,00,000 Product Category Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Aiims bhopal Pincode 462020 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of SPSO,SECOND FLOOR KAUTILYA BHAWAN,AIIMS   Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of SPSO,SECOND FLOOR KAUTILYA BHAWAN,AIIMS BHOPAL,SAKET NAGAR(MP)462020  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of SPSO,SECOND FLOOR KAUTILYA BHAWAN,AIIMS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Neonatal Resuscitation Trolley 148.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-9658430 (8).pdf Neonatal Resuscitation Trolley 148.46   Tender Inviting Authority Name I/c SPSO Address Office of SPSO,SECOND FLOOR KAUTILYA BHAWAN,AIIMS BHOPAL,SAKET NAGAR(MP)462020   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data