TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SHORT TERM LICENSE FOR OPERATING SNACK BAR AT DEHRADUN AIRPORT (Arrival Hall) in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹4,40,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India announces a tender for SHORT TERM LICENSE FOR OPERATING SNACK BAR AT DEHRADUN AIRPORT (Arrival Hall) in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per E-NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,40,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Northern Region - AAI||DEHRADUN - AAI||COMMERCIAL-DEHRADUN - AAI

Bid Opening Place

Dehradun Airport

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Northern Region - AAI||DEHRADUN - AAI||COMMERCIAL-DEHRADUN - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/887/2025-APD-NR-DEHRADUN Tender ID 2026_AAI_288864_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per E-NIT File 1 .pdf As per E-NIT File 2 .pdf As per E-NIT File 3 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title SHORT TERM LICENSE FOR OPERATING SNACK BAR AT DEHRADUN AIRPORT (Arrival Hall) Work Description SHORT TERM LICENSE FOR OPERATING SNACK BAR AT DEHRADUN AIRPORT (Arrival Hall) NDA/Pre Qualification As per E-NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per E-NIT Tender Value in ₹ 4,40,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Dehradun Airport Pincode 248140 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dehradun Airport Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ENIT 902.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336941.xls BOQ 402.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Airport Director Dehradun Address Dehradun Airport   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data